40k ESC List Submission thread

Latest news and chat from the European Warhammer 40K Team Championship.

Moderators: ETC moderators, Keepers of the Peace

necronseb
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jul 20, 2015 11:35 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby necronseb » Mon Jul 20, 2015 8:50 pm

Hi all!

My list:

PLAYER : Jeoffroy Sébastien "ArC_AnGe "

ETC Primary Detachment : Champions of Fenriss : Company of the Great Wolf , Faction Space Wolf
HQ1 -Warlord: Wolf Lord (105), Thunderwolf (50), Runic Armor(20), Wolf Claws (20), Powerfist (25), Feelclaw’s teeth (15), 2 Fenrissians Wolves(2x8) [251pts]
HQ2 : Wolf Guard Battle Leader (50), Thunderwolf (50), Runic Armor (25), Stormshield (15), Powerfist (25), 2 Fenrissians Wolves(2x8) [181pts]
HQ3 : Wolf Guard Battle Leader (50), Thunderwolf (50), Runic Armor (25), Stormshield (15), krakenbone sword (35), 2 Fenrissians Wolves(2x8) [191pts]
HQ4: Rune priest(65), bike(20),lvl2(25), runic armor (25), runic stave (0) [135pts]
Elite1 : Iron Priest(55), Thunderwolf (50), 4 Cyberwolves (4x15) [165pts]
Elite2 : 4 Wolf Guard Terminators (4x33) [167pts]
Elite2a : Squad Leader, Chainfist (15), combi-Melta(5)
Elite2b,c,d : stormshield (3x0), Combi-Melta (3x5)
Elite3 : Iron Priest(55), Thunderwolf (50), 1 Cyberwolf (15) [120pts]
FA1 : Drop pod [35pts]
FA2 : Drop pod [35pts]
HS1 : Whirlwind (65), Dozerblade (5) [70pts]
ETC Secondary Detachment: Allied Codex Dark Angels, Faction Dark Angel
HQ1 : Librarian (65), Psyker Level 2 (35), Bike (20), Field Generator (30), auspex (5), lion's roar (20), runic axe (0) [175pts]
HQ1 : Ravenwing Command Squad(120), 1 extra member (40) [210pts]
HQ1a : Apothicary (30), Ravenwing Grenade Launcher (0)
HQ1b : Ravenwing Champion (5), Ravenwing Banner(15)
TR1 : Tactical Squad (70), flamer(5) [75pts] in Transport1
Transport1 : Rhino (35), Dozerblade (5) [40pts]
Fortification:
NA
TOTAL : 1850pts
Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers.

Betonkocka
Posts: 38
Joined: Mon Jul 20, 2015 8:51 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Betonkocka » Tue Jul 21, 2015 6:34 am

PLAYER : Gabor Csordas

=== PRIMARY DETACHMENT : Codex Khorne Daemonkin (Blood Host Detachment)
** Slaughtercult **

HQ1 : [WARLORD] Chaos Lord (75), Goredrinker (30), Power Sword (15), Sigil of Corruption (25), Juggernaut of Khorne (45) [190]

Elite1 : Possessed [150] in Transport 1

Troop1 : Bloodletters (80), Bloodreaper (5) [85]
Troop2 : Bloodletters (80), Bloodreaper (5) [85]
Troop3 : Bloodletters (80), Bloodreaper (5) [85]

FA1 : Chaos Spawn (32), 3 additional Spawn (96) [128]
FA2 : Chaos Spawn (32), 2 additional Spawn (64) [96]

Transport1 : Chaos Rhino (35), Dozer Blade (5) [40]

** Lord of Slaughter **

HQ2 : Bloodthirster of Insensate Rage [275]

** Gorepack **

FA3 : Chaos Bikers (76), 2x Meltagun (20) [96]
FA4 : Chaos Bikers (76), 2x Plasmagun (30) [106]
FA5 : Flesh Hounds [80]
FA6 : Flesh Hounds [80]

** Warmachine **

HS1 : Maulerfiend [130]

TOTAL PRIMARY : [1626]
===


=== SECONDARY DETACHMENT : Codex Chaos Daemons (Allied Detachment)

HQ3 : Herald of Tzeentch (45), Psyker Level 3 (50), Exalted Reward (30) [125]

Troop4 : Pink Horrors of Tzeentch (90), 1 additional Pink Horror (9) [99]

TOTAL SECONDARY : [224]

===


TOTAL ARMY POINTS : [1850]

Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers
------------------------------
Team Hungary 40k Captain

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Tue Jul 21, 2015 7:47 am

Player: Jasper "Booboo" Decru
ETC Primary Detachment: Codex Orks: Ork Horde detachment

HQ 1: Warboss (60) Warbike (25) powerklaw (25) bosspole (5) cybork body (5) finkin kap (10) Slugga (0) Stikkbombs (0) Twin-Linked Dakka gun (0) [130] WARLORD
HQ 2: Warboss (60) Warbike (25) powerklaw (25) bosspole (5) cybork body (5) lukky stikk (25) Slugga (0) Stikkbombs (0) Twin-Linked Dakka gun (0) [145]
HQ 3: Painboy (50) Warbike (25) 'Urty syringe (0) Dok's tools (0) Twin-Linked Dakka gun (0) [75]
HQ 1a: Mek (15) Slugga (0) Choppa (0) Mek's tools (0) Stikkbombs (0) [15]
HQ 2a: Mek (15) Slugga (0) Choppa (0) Mek's tools (0) Stikkbombs (0) [15]
HQ 3a: Mek (15) Slugga (0) Choppa (0) Mek's tools (0) Stikkbombs (0) [15]

Troop 1: 10 Gretchin + 1 Runtherd (35) Grotblasta (0) Grabba stikk (0) Slugga (0) Stikkbombs (0) [35]
Troop 2: 10 Gretchin + 1 Runtherd (35) Grotblasta (0) Grabba stikk (0) Slugga (0) Stikkbombs (0) [35]
Troop 3: 10 Gretchin + 1 Runtherd (35) Grotblasta (0) Grabba stikk (0) Slugga (0) Stikkbombs (0) [35]

Elte 1: Nobz (54) 7 additional Nobz (126) Warbikes (270) Bosspole (5) 4 powerklawz (100) 6 Big choppas (30) 10 sluggas (0) 10 Stikkbombs (0) 10x Twin-Linked Dakka gun (0)[585]

Fast 1: 5 deffkoptas (150) 5x Twin-linked Rokkit Launcha (0) 5x Choppa (0) [150]
Fast 2: 5 deffkoptas (150) 5x Twin-linked Rokkit Launcha (0) 5x Choppa (0) [150]

Heavy 1: 5 Mek Gunz (90) 5x lobba (0) 5x ammo runts (15) Gretchin close combat weapon (0) [105]
Heavy 2: 5 Mek Gunz (90) 5x Kustom mega kannon (60) 5x ammo runts (15) Gretchin close combat weapon (0) [165]
Heavy 3: 5 Mek Gunz (90) 5x traktor kannon (60) 5x ammo runts (15) Gretchin close combat weapon (0) [165]

Fortification: Skyshield landing pad [75]

Total Army Points: [1850pts]
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:00 am

Player: Jonathan "Elda" Veil

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex:Craftworld Eldar, Faction Eldar

HQ 1- Warlord: Farseer (100): Skyrunner (15) = [115pts]
HQ 2: Farseer (100): Skyrunner (15) = [115pts]

troop1: 3xWindriders (51): 2x extra Windriders (34), 5x Scatter lasers (50) = [135pts]
troop2: 3xWindriders (51): 2x extra Windriders (34), 5x Scatter lasers (50) = [135pts]
troop3: 3xWindriders (51): 2x extra Windriders (34), 5x Scatter lasers (50) = [135pts]
troop4: 3xWindriders (51): 2x extra Windriders (34), 5x Scatter lasers (50) = [135pts]
troop5: 3xWindriders (51): 1x extra Windrider (17), 4x Scatter lasers (40) = [108pts]
troop6: 3xWindriders (51): 1x extra Windrider (17), 4x Scatter lasers (40) = [108pts]

FA1 : Hemlock Wraithfighter = [185pts]
FA2 : Hemlock Wraithfighter = [185pts]

HS1 : Vaul's Wrath Support battery (30): 1 extra Support Weapon (30), 2x D-cannons (50) = [110pts]
HS2 : Vaul's Wrath Support battery (30): 1 extra Support Weapon (30), 2x D-cannons (50) = [110pts]

LORD OF WAR: The Avatar = [195pts]

FORTIFICATION: Skyshield Landing Pad = [75pts]

Total Army Points: [1846pts]
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:01 am

Player: Marc 'Necrosadeptus' de Meuter
PRIMARY DETACHMENT NECRONS/Necrons Formation
HQ 1: Zahndrekh (150), [150] WarLord
HQ 2: Orikan (120), [120]
Elite 1: 9 Triarch Praetorians(252),Voidblades(0), Particules Caster(0), [252]
Elite 2: 9 Triarch Praetorians(252),Voidblades(0), Particules Caster(0), [252]
Troop 1: 5x Immortels (85) 5x Gauss Blaster (Gauss Weapon)(0), [85]
Troop 2: 5x Immortels (85) 5x Gauss Blaster (Gauss Weapon)(0), [85]
FA 1 : 5 Canoptek Wraiths (200), 5 Whip Coils(15), [215]
FA 2 : 4 Tomb Blades (72), 4 Shieldvanes(8), 4 Nebuloscope (8), [88]
FA 3 : 4 Tomb Blades (72), 4 Shieldvanes(8), 4 Nebuloscope (8), [88]
FORMATION: Destroyer Cult
HQ 3: 1 Destroyer Lord(110), Solar Staff(15), [125]
HS 1 : 2 Destroyer (80), 1 Heavy Destroyer(50), [130]
HS 2 : 2 Destroyer (80), 1 Heavy Destroyer(50), [130]
HS 3 : 2 Destroyer (80), 1 Heavy Destroyer(50), [130]
Total 1850 pts
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

dajnard
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2015 12:18 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby dajnard » Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:28 am

PLAYER 3: Kirill – Cromat – Shulga

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment: Codex Necrons, Faction Necrons

HQ1 - Warlord: Destroyer Lord (110), Warscythe(20), The Nightmare Shroud(35) [165]
HQ2: Orican the Diviner [120]

Troop1: 5 Immortals(85), Gauss blasters(0) [85] in Transport1
Troop2: 5 Immortals(85), Gauss blasters(0) [85]

FA1: 4 Canoptek Wraiths (160), 3xwhip coils (9) [169]
FA2: 5 Canoptek Wraiths (200), 5xwhip coils(15) [215]
FA3: 5 Canoptek Wraiths (200), 5xwhip coils(15) [215]

HS1: 2 Canoptek Spyder (100), 2xParticle Beamer(20) [120]
HS2: 1 Canoptek Spyder (50), 1xParticle Beamer(10) [60]
HS3: 2 Canoptek Spyder (100), 2xParticle Beamer(20) [120]

Transport1: NightScythe (130) [130]

ETC Secondary Detachment: Formation Canoptek Harvest, Faction Necrons

FA1: 6 Canoptek Wraiths(240), 5xwhip coils(15) - [255]
FA2: 3 Canoptek Scarabs [60]
HS1: 1 Canoptek Spyder [50]

Fortification: NA
TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1849pts
Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers

dajnard
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2015 12:18 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby dajnard » Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:29 am

Oleksandr - Ultramariner1 - Mykhailov
ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Dark Angels
Hq1: Sammael [200] warlord
Hq2: Librarian (65), Space marin bike (20), Power Field Generator(30), Auspex (5) [120]
Hq3: Ravenwing command squad (120),one Black Knight up to Ravenwing Apothecary (30),one Black Knight up to Rvenwing Champion (5), one Black Knight replace his plasma talon with Ravenwing grenade launcher (0) [155]

Hq4: Ravenwing command squad (120),one Black Knight up to Ravenwing Apothecary (30),one Black Knight replace his plasma talon with Ravenwing grenade launcher (0) [150]

Troops1: Ravenwing attack squadron (80), 2 meltaguns (20), Ravenwing Attack Bike (45),Attack Bike replase his heavy bolter with multi-melta (10) [155]
Troops2: Ravenwing attack squadron (80), 2 meltaguns (20), Ravenwing Attack Bike (45),Attack Bike replase his heavy bolter with multi-melta (10) [155]
Troops3: Ravenwing attack squadron (80), 2 flamers (20), Ravenwing Attack Bike (45),Attack Bike replase his heavy bolter with multi-melta (10) [145]
Troops4: Scout squad (60), 5 bolters replace with sniper rifles (0) [60]
FA1: Ravenwing Darkshroud [80]
FA2: Ravenwing Darkshroud [80]
FA3: Ravenwing Black Knights (126), one Black Knight replace his plasma talon with Ravenwing grenade launcher (0) [126]

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT: Oathsworn detachment, Imperial Knights Faction
LoW1: Knight Paladin (375), Stormspear rocket pod (40), replace one heavy staber for meltagun (5) [420]
Total:1846 Type Of Alliance: Battle brothers

hanwulf
Posts: 108
Joined: Thu Oct 30, 2014 11:14 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Bucharest
Contact:

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby hanwulf » Tue Jul 21, 2015 9:45 am

posting the lists for my entire team since they all participate in the singles tournament also.

PLAYER 1: Bogdan Andrei “Hanwulf” Anton
Army name: “We are ok with Imperial Knights but not Gargantuan Creatures Craftworld”

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex Craftworld Eldar, Faction Eldar

HQ1 - Warlord: Farseer 100 pts ( skyrunner 15 pts, Kurnous Bow 10 pts) 125 points
HQ2- Farseer 100 pts (skyrunner 15 pts) 115 points


Troop1: 3 Windriders 51 pts ( 1 extra model 17 pts, 4x scatter laser 40 pts) 108 points
Troop2: 3 Windriders 51 pts ( 1 extra model 17 pts, 4x scatter laser 40 pts) 108 points
Troop3: 3 Windriders 51 pts ( 1 extra model 17 pts, 4x scatter laser 40 pts) 108 points
Troop4: 3 Windriders 51 pts ( 1extra model 17 pts, 4x scatter laser 40 pts) 108 points
Troop5: 3 Windriders 51 pts ( 1extra model 17 pts, 4x scatter laser 40 pts) 108 points

HS1:1 Vaul’s Wrath support battery 30 pts ( 2 extra models 60 pts, 3xd-cannons 75 pts) 165 points
HS2:1 Vaul’s Wrath support battery 30 pts ( 2 extra models 60 pts, 3xd-cannons 75 pts) 165 points
HS3:1 Vaul’s Wrath support battery 30 pts ( 1 extra model 30 pts, 2xd-cannons 50 pts) 110 points



ETC Secondary Detachment: Seer Council, Codex Craftworld Eldar, Faction Eldar

HQ3: Farseer 100pts (skyrunner 15pts) 115 points
HQ4: Farseer 100pts (skyrunner 15pst) 115 points
HQ5: 1 Warlock Conclave 35pts ( 7 extra models 245pts, 8 warlock skyrunner upgrade 120pts) 400 points
Fortification: N/A

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850 pts

Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER 2: Matei Valdimir “Mavlun” Lungu
Army Name: “Not Allowed official GW objectives Dynasty”


ETC Primary Detachment: Decurion Detachment, Codex Necrons, Faction Necrons
Reclamation Legion
HQ1 - Warlord: Overlord 80 points

Troop1: 10 Warriors 130 points
Troop2: 10 Warriors 130 points
Troop3: 5 Immortals 85 points
Fast Attack 1: 3 Tomb Blades 54pts (3x shieldvanes 6pts, 3x shadowloom 3 pts) 63 points

Canoptek Harvest:
Fast attack 1: 3 Cannoptek Wraiths 120pts ( 2 extra models 80 pts, 5x whip coils 15 pts) 215points
Fast attack 2: 3 Cannoptek Scarabs 60 points
Heavy support 1: 1 Cannoptek Spyder 50 points

Canoptek Harvest:
Fast attack 3: 3 Cannoptek Wraiths 120pts ( 2 extra models 80 pts, 5x whip coils 15 pts) 215points
Fast attack 4: 3 Cannoptek Scarabs 60 points
Heavy support 2: 1 Cannoptek Spyder 50 points

Canoptek Harvest:
Fast attack 5: 3 Cannoptek Wraiths 120pts ( 1 extra models 40pts, 4x whip coils 12 pts) 172points
Fast attack 6: 3 Cannoptek Scarabs 60 points
Heavy support 3: 1 Cannoptek Spyder 50 points

Canoptek Harvest:
Fast attack 7: 3 Cannoptek Wraiths 120pts ( 1 extra models 40pts, 4x whip coils 12 pts) 172points
Fast attack 8: 3 Cannoptek Scarabs 60 points
Heavy support 4: 1 Cannoptek Spyder 50 points

ETC Secondary Detachment: Officio Assassinorum Detachment, Codex Officio Assassinorum, Faction Forces of Imperium

Elites 1 : Culexus Assassin 140 points
Fortification: N/A

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1842pts

Type Of Alliance: Come The Apocalypse
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER 3: Bogdan “USA” Mogosh
Army Name: Vietnam Samurai

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex Adeptus Astartes Blood Angeles Faction Forces of the Imperium

HQ1 – warlordLibrarian 65pts (auspex 5pts, Force Axe 0 pts) 70 points

Elite1: Dreadnought 100pts in Transport 1
Elite2: Dreadnought 100pts in Transport 2

Troop1: 5 Tacticals 70 pts ( 5 extra models 70pts, 1x melta gun 10 pts, 1x Heavy Flamer 10pts, 1x Combi Grav 10 pts) 170 points in Transport 3
Troop2: 5 Tacticals 70 pts ( 5 extra models 70pts, 1x melta gun 10 pts, 1x Heavy Flamer 10pts, 1x Combi Grav 10 pts) 170points in Transport 4
Troop3: 5 Tacticals 70 pts ( 5 extra models 70pts, 1x melta gun 10 pts, 1x Heavy Flamer 10pts, 1x Combi Grav 10 pts, 1x Melta Bomb5 pts) 175 Points in Transport 5
Troop 4: 5 Tacticals 70 pts ( 5 extra models 70pts, 1x melta gun 10 pts, 1x Heavy Flamer 10pts, 1x Combi Grav 10 pts, 1x Melta Bomb5 pts) 175 Points in Transport 6
Troop 5: 5 Tacticals 70 pts ( 5 extra models 70pts, 1x melta gun 10 pts, 1x Heavy Flamer 10pts, 1x Combi Grav 10 pts, 1x Melta Bomb5 pts) 175 Points in Transport 7
Troop 6: 5 tacticals 70 pts (1x melta gun 10 pts, 1x combi Grav 10 pts) 90 points in Transport 8

Fast attack 1: 5 Assault Marines 85 ( remove jump pack -35 points on trasnport 9, 2x Melta Gun 20 points, 1x combi Grav10 pts) 115 points In Transport 9
Fast attack 1: 5 Assault Marines 85 ( remove jump pack -35 points on trasnport 10, 2x Melta Gun 20 points, 1x combi Grav10 pts) 115 points In Transport 10
Fast attack 1: 5 Assault Marines 85 ( remove jump pack -35 points on trasnport 11, 2x Melta Gun 20 points, 1x combi Grav10 pts) 115 points In Transport 11

Trasport 1: Drop pod 35 points
Trasport 2: Drop pod 35 points
Trasport 3: Drop pod 35 points
Trasport 4: Drop pod 35 points
Trasport 5: Drop pod 35 points
Trasport 6: Drop pod 35 points
Trasport 7: Drop pod 35 points
Trasport 8: Drop pod 35 points
Trasport 9: Drop pod 0 points
Trasport 10: Drop pod 0 points
Trasport 11: Drop pod 0 points

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850pts
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER 4: Alexandru “Byluga” Anton
Army Name: “ I also like to rules”

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex Crimson Slaughter, Faction Chaos Space Marines

HQ1 - Warlord: Chaos Space Marines Sorcerer 60pts (2 extra mastery levels 50pts, Chaos bike 20 pts, spell familiar 15 pts, Melta bomb 5pts, Force Axe o pts, sigil of couption 25 pts) 175points
HQ2: Chaos Space Marines Sorcerer 60pts (2 extra mastery levels 50pts, Chaos bike 20 pts, spell familiar 15 pts, Melta bomb 5pts, Force Axe o pts) 150points



Troop1: 10 cultists 50 pts ( 1 extra model 4 pts, shotgun on cultist champion 2 pts ) 56 points
Troop2: 10 cultists 50 points
Fast attack 1: 1 Chaos Spawn 30 pts ( 4 extra models 120pts, 5 mark of nurgle 30pts) 180 points



ETC Secondary Detachment: Chaos Daemons allied detachment, Codex Chaos Daemons, Faction Chaos Daemons

HQ3a: Herald of tzench 45pts (mastery level 3 50 pts, 1x exalted reward 30pts, 1x disc of tzench 25 pts) 150 points
HQ3b: Herald of tzench 45pts (mastery level 3 50 pts, exalted locus of conjuration 25, 1x disc of tzench 25 pts) 145 points
HQ3c: Herald of tzench 45pts (mastery level 3 50 pts, , 1x disc of tzench 25 pts) 120 points
HQ3d: Herald of Slanesh 45pts (mastery level 2 50 pts, 1x greater reward 20 pts, exalted locus of beguilment 30 pts, steed of slanesh 15 pts) 160 pts
Elite1 : 3 fiends of slaneesh 105 pts (5 extra models 175 pts) 280 points

Troop 3: 10 pink horrors 90 pts ( 2 extra model 18 pts) 108 points
Fast Attack 2: 3 Screamers of tzench 75 pts (6 extra models 150 pts) 225 points

Fortification: Aegis Defence line 50 points

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1849 pts

Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER 5: Cristi Badeci
Army Name: “My normal army is in the shop”

ETC Primary Detachment: Blood host Detachment, Codex Khorne Daemonkin, Faction Khorne Daemonkin
Slaughter cult

HQ1: Herald of khorne 55pts
Elites1: 5 Possessed 150pts

Troop1: 8 Bloodletter 80 pts ( Bloodreaper 5pts, Instrument of chaos 10 pts) 95 points
Troop2: 8 Bloodletter 80 pts ( Bloodreaper 5pts, ) 85 points

War Engine
Hs1: Soulgrinder 135 pts (phlegm bombardament 30 pts) 165 points
War Engine
Hs2: Soulgrinder 135 pts (phlegm bombardament 30 pts) 165 points
War Engine
Hs3: Soulgrinder 135 pts
War Engine
Hs4: Soulgrinder 135 pts
War Engine
Hs5: Soulgrinder 135 pts
War Engine
Hs6: Soulgrinder 135 pts
War Engine
Hs7: Soulgrinder 135 pts
War Engine
Hs8: Soulgrinder 135 pts


ETC Secondary Detachment: Ironstrider Cavaliers Formation, Codex adeptus mechanicus skitarii, Faction Forces of the Imperium

Fast Attack 1 : 1 Sydonian Dragoon 45 pts ( 2 extra models 90pts) 135 points
Fast Attack 2 : 1 Sydonian Dragoon 45 pts ( 2 extra models 90pts) 135 points

Heavy support 9: 1 Ironstrider Balistarius 55 points
Fortification: N/A

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850

Type Of Alliance: Come the apocalypse
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER 6: Bogdan Zanfir
Army Name: Ork Avengers

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex Dark Eldar, Faction Dark Eldar

HQ1 –Court of the Archon: Lahmian 10 points
Troop1: 5 kabalite warriors 40 pts (upgrade to sybarite 10 pts WARLORD) 50 pts points In transport 1
Troop2: 5 kabalite warriors 40 pts (1 blaster 15 pts) 55 points In transport 2
Troop3: 5 kabalite warriors 40 pts (1 blaster 15 pts) 55 points In transport 3
Troop4: 5 kabalite warriors 40 pts (1 blaster 15 pts) 55 points In transport 4
Troop5: 5 kabalite warriors 40 pts (1 blaster 15 pts) 55 points In transport 5
Troop6: 5 kabalite warriors 40 pts (1 blaster 15 pts) 55 points In transport 6
Transport 1: Venom 55 pts
Transport 2: Venom 55 pts ( splinter cannon 10 pts) 65 pts
Transport 3: Venom 55 pts ( splinter cannon 10 pts) 65 pts
Transport 4: Venom 55 pts ( splinter cannon 10 pts) 65 pts
Transport 5: Venom 55 pts ( splinter cannon 10 pts) 65 pts
Transport 6: Venom 55 pts ( splinter cannon 10 pts) 65 pts

ETC Secondary Detachment: Baronial Court Formation, Codex Imperial Knights, Faction Forces of the Imperium

LOW1: Errant 370 pts
LOW2: Paladin 375 pts
LOW3: Warden 375 (sanctuary 15 ptsBARON) 390 points
Fortification: N/A

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850pts

Type Of Alliance: Come the Apocalypse
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER 7: Sorin “Soso” Trandafirescu
Army name: “I also like to slash atack flyers”

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex Chaos Daemons, Faction Chaos Daemons

HQ1 - Warlord: Kairos Fateweaver 300 pts
HQ2A: herald of tzench 45 pts (mastery level 3 50 pts, disc of tzench 25, exalted reward 30 pts) 150 points
HQ2B: herald of tzench 45 pts (mastery level 3 50 pts, disc of tzench 25) 120 points
HQ2C: Herald of nurgle 45 pts ( mastery level 2 50 pts, greater locus of fecundity 25pts, 1x greater reward 20 pts) 140 points
HQ2D: Herald of nurgle 45 pts ( mastery level 2 50 pts, 1x greater reward 20 pts) 115 points

Troop1: 10 pink horrors 90 (1 extra model 9 pts) 99 points
Troop2: 10 pink horrors 90 (1 extra model 9 pts) 99 points

Fast attack 1: 3 Screamers of tzench 75 points ( 5 extra models 125pts) 200 points
Fast attack 2: 3 Screamers of tzench 75 points ( 5 extra models 125pts) 200 points
Fast attack 3: 3 Plague Drones of Nurgle 126 pts ( 5 extra models 210 points, 8x venom stings 40 pts) 376 pts

Frotification: Aegis defence line 50 points

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1849pts
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER 8: Claudiu “Cap” Pregea

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex tau Empire, Faction tau empire

HQ1 – Warlod ethereal 50 pts

Troop1 6 warriors 54 pts in transport 1
Troop 2 6 warriors 54 pts in transport 2
Troop 3 6 warriors 54 pts in transport 3
Elite 1 riptide 180pts ( ion acelerator 5 pts, plasma rifle, early warning overide 5 pts) 190 pts
Elite 2 riptide 180pts ( ion acelerator 5 pts, plasma rifle, early warning overide 5 pts) 190 pts
Fast Attack 1 piranha 40 pts
Fast attack 2 piranha 40 pts
Fast attack 3 piranha 40 pts

Transport 1 Devil fish 80 pts (disruption pod 15) 95
Transport 2 Devil fish 80 pts (disruption pod 15) 95
Transport 3 Devil fish 80 pts (disruption pod 15 pts, sensor spines 5 pts) 100 pts

Heavy support 1 Skyray 115 points with black sun filter 1 pts 116 pts
Heavy support 2 Skyray 115 pts with blacksun filter 1 pts 116 pts


ETC Secondary Detachment: Tau firecadre Formation, firecadre dataslate, Faction tau empire

Elite 3 riptide 180 ( ion accelerator 5pts, fusion blaster, early warning overide 5 pts) 190 pts
Heavy support 4 3 broasides (2 targetlock, 1 early warning overide) 210
Heavy support 5 3 broasides (2 targetlock, 1 early warning overide) 210

Total points 1844
Bogdan Anton - Romania Team Captain

TeamRussia40k
Posts: 232
Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2011 8:21 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby TeamRussia40k » Tue Jul 21, 2015 9:57 am

Player 5: Stepan "Stepan" Zotov

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment - Codex Orks. Faction - Orks.

HQ1 (Warlord): Ork Warboss (60), Mega-Armour (40), Lucky Stikk (25), Bosspole (5) [130]
HQ2: Mad Dok Grotsnik [160]
HQ3: Mek [15]

Elite1: Meganobs X 5 [200] in Transport 1
Elite2: Tankbustaz X 15 [195]
Elite3: Tankbustaz X 7 [91] in Transport 2

Troops1: Ork Boyz X 12 (72), Rokkit Launcha (5), Boss (10), Shoota, Power Klaw (25), Bosspole (5) [117] in Transport 3
Troops2: Ork Boyz X 30 (180), Shoota X 26 (26), Rokkit Launcha X 3 (15), Boss (10), Shoota [231]

HS1: Battlewagon (110), Rokkit Launcha X 2 (10), Reinforced Ram (5) [125]
HS2: Mek Gunz X 5 (90), Lobba X 5, Ammo Runt X 2 (6) [96]

Dedicated Transport 1: Battlewagon (110), Rokkit Launcha X 1 (5), Reinforced Ram (5), Boarding Plank (15) [135], transporting Elites 1
Dedicated Transport 2: Trukk (30), Rokkit Launcha, Reinforced Ram (5) [35], transporting Elites 3
Dedicated Transport 3: Trukk (30), Rokkit Launcha, Reinforced Ram (5) [35], transporting Troops 1

ETC Secondary Detachment: Allied Detachment - Codex Chaos Daemons; Faction Chaos Daemons.

HQ1: Mask of Slaanesh [75]

Troops1: Daemonettes of Slaanesh X 10 (90), Icon of Chaos (10), Instrument of Chaos (10) [110]

HS1: Burning Chariot of Tzeentch [100]

Fortification: N/A

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: [1850 pts]

Type Of Alliance: Desperate Allies
Team Russia 40K 2012-2017 captain

FrenchEtc40K
Posts: 333
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 9:05 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby FrenchEtc40K » Tue Jul 21, 2015 10:16 am

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
+ Player : throst
+ Mail : Jean-charles.nemos@lacentrale.fr (of registration)
+ Army : Inquisiton / Necron
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

== Primary Detachment : Inquisition ==

HQ1 : Ordo Xenos Inquisitor (25), 2 Servo Skulls (2x3) - [31pts] [WARLORD]


== Secondary Detachment : Nécrons - Decurion Legion (Necron) ==

= Reclamation Legion =
HQ2 : Overlord (80), Warscythe (20) - [100pts]

Elite1 : 5 Lychguards (125), Warscythes (0) - [125pts]

Troop1 : 5 Immortals - [85pts]
Troop2 : 10 Warriors - [130pts]
Troop3 : 10 Warriors - [130pts]

FA1 : 3 Tomb Blades (3x18), Shadowloom (3x1) - [57pts]

= Destroyer Cult =
HQ3 : Destroyer Lord (110), Warscythe (20) - [130pts]

FA2 : 2 Destroyers (2x40), 1 Heavy Destroyer (40+10) - [130pts]
FA3 : 2 Destroyers (2x40), 1 Heavy Destroyer (40+10) - [130pts]
FA4 : 2 Destroyers (2x40), 1 Heavy Destroyer (40+10) - [130pts]

HS1 : 3 Heavy Destroyers - [150pts]

= Destroyer Cult =
HQ3 : Destroyer Lord (110), Warscythe (20) - [130pts]

FA5 : 2 Destroyers (2x40), 1 Heavy Destroyer (40+10) - [130pts]
FA6 : 2 Destroyers (2x40), 1 Heavy Destroyer (40+10) - [130pts]
FA7 : 2 Destroyers (2x40), 1 Heavy Destroyer (40+10) - [130pts]


Type Of Alliance: Come the Apocalypse
=============
TOTAL : 1848pts


throst
"Dahrkan" : 40K French ETC Qualifier association representative. Deputy for votes.
"throst" : Team France Lieutenant
"Wilme" : Team France Captain

kuwanan
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 21, 2015 9:03 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby kuwanan » Tue Jul 21, 2015 11:04 am

julien "kuwanan" vicini

Army: primary detachment: necron decurion

Décurion 

Reclamation legion 
HQ: overlord (80), warscythe (20), veil of darkness (25) [125]
Troop: 5 immortal [85]
Troop: 10 warrior [130]
Troop: 10 warrior [130]
FA: 7 tomb blade (126), shiled vanes (14), nebuloscope (14) [154]
FA: 3 tomb blade (54), Shiled vanes (6), Nebuloscope (6), 3 Particle beamer (6) [72]

Destroyeur cult 
HQ: Lord destroyer (WARLORD) (110), nightmare shroud (35), warscythe (20), phase shifter (25), resurection orb (25) [215]

FA: 3 destroyer (120), 1 heavy gauss canon (10) [130]
FA: 3 destroyer (120), 1 heavy gauss canon (10) [130]
FA: 3 destroyer (120) [120]
HS: 3 heavy destroyer [150]

judicator battalion 
ELITE: 5 praetorien [140]
ELITE : 5 praetorien [140]
ELITE: 1 triarch stalker [125]

TOTAL : [1846]

TeamRussia40k
Posts: 232
Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2011 8:21 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby TeamRussia40k » Tue Jul 21, 2015 11:18 am

PLAYER: Oleg “RA” Sakva (Russia)
PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Baronial Court Formation, Codex: Imperial Knights, Faction: Imperial Knights
SECONDARY DETACHMENT: Skitarii Maniple, Codex: Skitarii, Faction: Skitarii
++++++++++
Primary Detachment
LOW1: Knight Errant (370) with Sanctuary (15) – [385] – Warlord
LOW2: Knight Paladin (375) with Stormspear rocket pod (40) – [415]
LOW3: Knight Warden (375) with Stormspear rocket pod (40) – [415]
++++++++++
Secondary Detachment
Troops1: Skitarii Vanguard (55) – [55]
Troops2: Skitarii Vanguard (55) – [55]
Fast1: Sydonian Dragoon (45) with 2 additional Sydonian Dragoons (90) – [135]
Fast2: Sydonian Dragoon (45) with 2 additional Sydonian Dragoons (90) – [135]
Heavy1: Onager Dunecrawler (90) with Icarus array (35) – [125]
Heavy2: Onager Dunecrawler (90) with Icarus array (35) – [125]
++++++++++
ARMY TOTAL – 1845 pts.

TeamRussia40k
Posts: 232
Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2011 8:21 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby TeamRussia40k » Tue Jul 21, 2015 1:14 pm

LAYER: Nikita "Spirt" Epanchintsev

Primary Detachment: Champions of Fenris [Codex: Space Wolves]

HQ 1 (Warlord): Wolf Lord; Krakenbone Sword (35); Runic Armour(20); Thunderwolf Mount(50); 2 Fenrisian Wolves (16) [226pts]
HQ2:Wolf Guard Battle Leader; Power Fist (25); Storm Shield (15); Runic Armour (25); Thunderwolf Mount (50); 2 Fenrisian Wolves (16) [181pts]
HQ3:Wolf Guard Battle Leader; Power Fist (25); Storm Shield (15); Runic Armour (25); Thunderwolf Mount (50); 2 Fenrisian Wolves (16) [181pts]

Elite1:Wolf Guard Terminators; 2 Combi-melta (10); Chainfist (15); Storm Shield (0); Wolf Guard Terminator Leader: Combi-melta (5); Storm Shield (0) [129pts]

Elite2:Wolf Guard Terminators; 2 Combi-plasma (10); Chainfist (15); Storm Shield (0); Wolf Guard Terminator Leader: Combi-plasma (5); Storm Shield (0) [129pts]

FA1:4 Thunderwolf Cavalry (160); Power Fist (25); Storm Shield (15);Thunderwolf Cavalry Pack Leader: Storm Shield (15); Melta Bombs (5) [220pts]

FA2:4 Thunderwolf Cavalry (160); Power Fist (25); Storm Shield (15);Thunderwolf Cavalry Pack Leader: Storm Shield (15); Melta Bombs (5) [220pts]

HS1:Whirlwind(65) [65pts]
HS2:Whirlwind(65) [65pts]

Secondary Detachment: Allied Detachment [Codex: Dark Angels]

HQ1:Interrogator-Chaplain; Mace of Redempion (30); Auspex (5); Space Marine Bike (20) [165pts]
HQ1.1: 4 Ravenwing Command Squad; Ravenwing Grenade Launcher (0); Ravenwing Company Banner (15); Ravenwing Apothecary Upgrade (30) [205pts]

Troops1: Scout Squad; Sniper Rifles (5x0) [60pts]

Total Army Cost: [1846pts]

Titi
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 26, 2015 9:25 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Titi » Tue Jul 21, 2015 3:33 pm

Player: Tristan_Titi_Bourdeau
Primary Detachment: Codex Imperial Knight, Baronial Court formation,

IK1: Imperial Knight Warden (375) with Reaper Chainsaw (free), Avenger Gatling Cannon (free),
Heavy Stubber (free), Heavy Flamer (0), Ion Shield (0) and Sanctuary (15) [390] [Lord Baron] [Warlord]

IK2: Imperial Knight Errant (370) with Reaper Chainsaw (free), Thermal Cannon (free), Heavy Stubber (free) and Ion Shield (free) [370]

IK3: Imperial Knight Crusader (425) with Reaper Chainsaw (free), Avenger Gatling Cannon (free), Heavy Stubber (free), Heavy Flamer (free), Ion Shield (free) and Rapid-fire Battle Cannon and Heavy Stubber (5), [430]

Secondary Detachment: Tau Firebase support cadre formation

Elite 1: XV104 Riptide(180), with Twin-linked Fusion Blaster (free), Ion accelerator (5) and Early warning override (5) [190]

Heavy Support1: XV88 Broadside Team [234]
HS 1a: XV88 Broadside (65) with Twin-linked High-yield Missile Pod (free), Twin-linked Smart Missile System (free), Early Warning Override (5) and 1 Missile Drone (12) [82]
HS 1b: XV88 Broadside (65) with Twin-linked High-yield Missile Pod (free), Twin-linked Smart Missile System (free), Early Warning Override (5) and 1 Missile Drone (12) [82]
HS 1c: XV88 Broadside (65) with Twin-linked High-yield Missile Pod (free), Twin-linked Smart Missile System (free) and Early Warning Override (5) [70]


Heavy Support2: XV88 Broadside Team [234]
HS 2a: XV88 Broadside (65) with Twin-linked High-yield Missile Pod (free), Twin-linked Smart Missile System (free), Early Warning Override (5) and 1 Missile Drone (12) [82]
HS 2b: XV88 Broadside (65) with Twin-linked High-yield Missile Pod (free), Twin-linked Smart Missile System (free), Early Warning Override (5) and 1 Missile Drone (12) [82]
HS 2c: XV88 Broadside (65) with Twin-linked High-yield Missile Pod (free), Twin-linked Smart Missile System (free) and Early Warning Override (5) [70]

Type of Alliance: Come the Apocalypse

Total [1848]

TeamRussia40k
Posts: 232
Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2011 8:21 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby TeamRussia40k » Tue Jul 21, 2015 4:58 pm

Player: Alexander 'Aberrat' Rogulin

Army Primary Detachment: Necrons Decurion Detachment

Core: Reclamation Legion

HQ: Overlord (80), warscythe (20), phase shifter (25), veil of darkness (25) [150] warlord
Troops 1: Necron Warriors x10 [130] in transport 1
Troops 2: Necron Warriors x10 [130]
Troops 3: Immortals x5 (85), gauss blasters (0) [85]
Fast Attack 1: Tomb Blades x4 (72), twin-linked gauss blasters x4 (0), shield vanes x4 (8), nebuloscopes x4 (8) [88]
Fast Attack 2: Tomb Blades x4 (72), twin-linked gauss blasters x4 (0), shield vanes x4 (8), nebuloscopes x4 (8) [88]

Transport 1: Ghost Ark [105]

Auxiliary 1: Annihilation Nexus
Heavy Support 1: Annihilation Barge (120), tesla cannon (0) [120]
Heavy Support 2: Annihilation Barge (120), tesla cannon (0) [120]
Heavy Support 3: Doomsday Ark [170]

Auxiliary 2: Canoptek Harvest
Fast Attack 3: Canoptek Wraiths x5 (200), whip coils x4 (12) [212]
Heavy Support 4: Canoptek Spyder (50), twin-linked particle beamer (10) [60]
Fast Attack 4: Canoptek Scarabs x3 [60]

Auxiliary 3: Canoptek Harvest
Fast Attack 5: Canoptek Wraiths x5 (200), whip coils x4 (12) [212]
Heavy Support 5: Canoptek Spyder (50), twin-linked particle beamer (10) [60]
Fast Attack 5: Canoptek Scarabs x3 [60]

Total: [1850]
Team Russia 40K 2012-2017 captain

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Tue Jul 21, 2015 5:19 pm

Player: Matthieu "Arrethas" Joncour

ETC Primary Detachment: Inquisition Detachment, Codex:Inquisition, Faction Inquisition
HQ1 – Warlord: Inquisitor (Ordo Hereticus) (25), 2x servo Skulls (6) = [31pts]
ETC Primary Detachment Total [31pts]

ETC Secondary Detachment: Eldar Warhost Detachment, Codex:Eldar Craftworlds, Faction Eldar
Windrider Host = [657pts]
HQ1: Farseer (100) : Skyrunner (15), Singing Spear (5), spirit stone of Anath'Lan (15) = [135pts]
HQ2: Warlock Conclave (35), Skyrunner (15) = [50pts]
TROOP1: 3xWindriders (51), 3 extra windriders (51), 6xScatter laser (60) = [162pts]
TROOP2: 3xWindriders (51), 2 extra windriders (34), 5xScatter laser (50) = [135pts]
TROOP3: 3xWindriders (51), 2 extra windriders (34), 5xScatter laser (50) = [135pts]
FA1: Vyper = [40pts]

Seer Council = [620pts]
HQ3a: Farseer (100) : Skyrunner (15), Singing Spear (5) = [120pts]
HQ3b: Farseer (100) : Skyrunner (15), Singing Spear (5) = [120pts]
HQ3c: Warlock Conclave: 7xWarlocks (245), 7xSkyrunners (105), 6xSinging Spears (30) = [380pts]

Living legend = [170pts]
HQ4: Baharroth = [170pts]

Wraith Construct = [185pts]
FA2: Hemlock Wraithfighter = [185pts]

Wraith Construct = [185pts]
FA3: Hemlock Wraithfighter = [185pts]
ETC Secondary Detachment Total [1817pts]

Total Army Points: [1848pts]
Type Of Alliance: Desperate Allies
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

braindead
Posts: 276
Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2008 6:57 pm
Pick number 4 to enter: 1
Contact:

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby braindead » Tue Jul 21, 2015 7:34 pm

PLAYER: Simon "braindead" Oerding
ETC Primary Detachment: Codex Inquisition - Inquisitorial Detachment
Faction Inquisition
ETC Secondary Detachment: Codex Necrons - NECRON DECURION DETACHMENT
Faction: Necrons

PRIMARY DETACHMENT

HQ1: Ordo Xenos Inquisitor (25), 2xServo Skull (2x3=6) [31 pts] Warlord

PRIMARY TOTAL [31 pts]

SECONDARY DETACHMENT

Reclamation Legion Formation:
HQ1 - Warlord: Overlord(80), Solar Staff (15) [95]

Troop1: 10x Warriors [130]
Troop2: 10x Warriors [130]
Troop3: 5x Immortals, Gauss Blaster [85]

Fast1: 7x Tomb Blades(126),TL gauss blaster(0) 6x Shieldvanes(12), 7x Nebuloscope(14) [152]
Fast2: 7x Tomb Blades(126),TL gauss blaster(0) 6x Shieldvanes(12), 7x Nebuloscope(14) [152]
Fast3: 7x Tomb Blades(126),TL gauss blaster(0) 6x Shieldvanes(12), 7x Nebuloscope(14) [152]

AUXILLIARY DETACHMENT 1
Canoptek Harvest

FA 5: 6xWraiths (6x40=240) [240 pts]
FA 6: 3xCanoptek Scarabs (3x20=60) - [60 pts]

HA 1: Canoptek Spyder (50) [50 pts]

AUXILLIARY DETACHMENT 2
Judicator Batalion

Elite1: 8xTriarch Praetorians (8x28=224), Rod of Covenant (0) [224 pts]
Elite2: 8xTriarch Praetorians (8x28=224), Rod of Covenant (0) [224 pts]

Elite3: Triarch Stalker (125) [125 pts]

SECONDARY TOTAL [1819 pts]

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850 pts
Type Of Alliance: come the apocalypse
ETC coverage and much more on Warhammer 40k on my blog: 40kings

Officially the only person on the planet to have won the Warhammer 40k ETC 4 times! :)

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:23 pm

Player: Solene Van Hoeydonck

Primary Detachment: Imperial Knights

Baronial court formation

Knight warden (375), meltagun (5), stormspear roket pod(40) [420] warlord
Knight Errant (370), meltagun (5)[375]
Knight Paladin (375), meltagun(5)[[380]

Primary total (1175)

Allied Detachment: realspace raiders dark eldar

HQ:lhameaen (10) in transport 1

troop 1: kabalite warriors (40) in transport 2
troop 2: kabalite warriors (40) in transport 3

Fast Attack1: venom (55) splinter cannon (10) [65]
Fast Attack2: venom (55) splinter cannon (10) [65]
Fast Attack3: venom (55) splinter cannon (10) [65]
Fast Attack4: venom (55) splinter cannon (10) [65]
Fast Attack5: venom (55) splinter cannon (10) [65]
Fast Attack6: venom (55) splinter cannon (10) [65]

transport 1: venom (55) splinter cannon (10) [65]
transport 2: venom (55) splinter cannon (10) [65]
transport 3: venom (55) splinter cannon (10) [65]

Allied total (675)

Total: [1850pts]
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:28 pm

Dutch guys cant post their lists so being their proxy:

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER 1: MICHEL "Our Glorious Leader, He Who Makes The Sun Rise In The East, The Moon And Stars Of Our Lives, Who's Right Hand Giveth And Who's Left Hand Taketh" JACOBS

PRIMARY DETACHMENT: CHAOS DAEMONS - COMBINED ARMS DETACHMENT
CODEX: CHAOS DAEMONS

HQ1: Kairos Fateweaver (300) [WARLORD] [300pts]

HQ2-a: Herald of Tzeentch (45) Disc of Tzeentch (25) Mastery level 3 (50) Exalted Reward (30) [150pts]
HQ2-b: Herald of Tzeentch (45) Disc of Tzeentch (25) Mastery level 3 (50) Exalted Reward (30) [150pts]
HQ2-c: Herald of Tzeentch (45) Disc of Tzeentch (25) Mastery level 3 (50) Exalted Locust of Conjuration (25) [145pts]

TR1: Nurglings (45) 3 Nurglings Swarms (0) [45pts]
TR2: Nurglings (45) 3 Nurglings Swarms (0) [45pts]

FA1: Screamers of Tzeentch (75) 3 Screamers of Tzeentch (0) 5 Additional Screamers (125) [200pts]

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1035 PTS

SECONDARY DETACHMENT: TYRANIDS - HIVE FLEET DETACHMENT
CODEX: TYRANIDS, SHIELD OF BAAL, LEVIATHAN

HQ1: Hive Tyrant (165) Wings (35) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) Electroshock Grubs (10) [240pts]
HQ2: Hive Tyrant (165) Wings (35) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) Electroshock Grubs (10) [240pts]
HQ3: Hive Tyrant (165) Wings (35) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) Electroshock Grubs (10) [240pts]

TR1: Mucolid Spore Cluster (15) 1 Mucolid Spore (0) [15pts]
TR2: Mucolid Spore Cluster (15) 1 Mucolid Spore (0) [15pts]
TR3: Mucolid Spore Cluster (15) 1 Mucolid Spore (0) [15pts]

EL1: Venomthrope Brood (45) 1 Venomthrope (0) [45pts]

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT TOTAL: 810 PTS

ARMY TOTAL 1845 PTS
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Come the Apocalypse


PLAYER 2: BENJAMIN 'Mighty Morphin Mini Moses' BEN HAROSH

PRIMARY DETACHMENT: NECRONS - DECURION DETACHMENT
CODEX: NECRONS

** (1a) Reclamation Legion **

HQ1: Necron Overlord (80), Veil of Darkness (25) [WARLORD] [105pts]

TR1: Warriors (130), 10 Necron Warriors (130), in transport 1 [130pts]
TR2: Warriors (130), 10 Necron Warriors (130), in transport 2 [130pts]
TR3: Immortals (85), 5 Necron Immortals , 5x Gauss Blasters (0) [85pts]

FA1: 3x Tomb Blades (54), 3x Particle Beamer (6), 3x Nebuloscope (6), 2x Shield Vanes (4) [70pts]

** (1b) Canoptek Harvest **
FA2: 3x Canoptek Scarabs (60) [60pts]
FA3: Canoptek Wraiths (120), 3 Canoptek Wraiths (0), 3 additional Canoptek Wraiths (120) [240pts]
HS1: 1x Canoptek Spyder (50), 1x Twin-linked Particle beamer (10) [60pts]

** (1c) Canoptek Harvest **
FA4: 3x Canoptek Scarabs (60) [60pts]
FA5: Canoptek Wraiths (120), 3 Canoptek Wraiths (0), 3 additional Canoptek Wraiths (120) [240pts]
HS2: 1x Canoptek Spyder (50), 1x Twin-linked Particle beamer (10) [60pts]

** (1d) Canoptek Harvest **
FA6: 3x Canoptek Scarabs (60) [60pts]
FA7: Canoptek Wraiths (120), 3 Canoptek Wraiths (0), 3 additional Canoptek Wraiths (120) [240pts]
HS3: 1x Canoptek Spyder (50), [50pts]


Dedicated transport1: Night scythe (130) [130pts]
Dedicated transport2: Night scythe (130) [130pts]

Primary Detachment total: 1850 pts
Army Total 1850 pts


PLAYER 3: TOM "ALL THE WARPDUST" RIJKS

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT: GREY KNIGHTS - COMBINED ARMS DETACHMENT
CODEX: GREY KNIGHTS

HQ1: Librarian(110), Mastery lvl 3 (25), Melta bombs (5) [WARLORD] [140 pts]
TR1: Strike Squad (110), Incinerator (5) [115 pts]
TR2: Strike Squad (110), Incinerator (5) [115 pts]
HS1: Nemesis Dreadknight (130), Heavy Incinerator (20), Heavy Psycannon (35), Nemesis Greatsword (10), Personal Teleporter (30) [225 pts]
HS2: Nemesis Dreadknight (130), Gatling Psilencer (30), Heavy Psycannon (35), Personal Teleporter (30) [225 pts]
HS3: Nemesis Dreadknight (130), Gatling Psilencer (30), Heavy Psycannon (35), Personal Teleporter (30) [225 pts]
LOW: Kaldor Draigo (245) [245 pts]

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1290 PTS

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT: SPACE MARINES - ALLIED DETACHMENT
CODEX: SPACE MARINES (ULTRAMARINE CHAPTER TACTICS)

HQ1 Chief Librarian Tigurius (165) [165 pts]
TR1 Scout squad (55), Bolters (0) [55 pts]
HS1 Devastator Centurions (190), Additional Centurion (60), Omniscope (10), 4x Gravcannons and Gravamp (80) [340 pts]

ETC DETACHMENT TOTAL: 560 PTS

ARMY TOTAL 1850 PTS
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Battle Brothers


PLAYER 5: GIJS "Catweasel" BAAS
ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT: THE WOLVES UNLEASHED – CODEX DETACHMENT
CODEX: SPACE WOLVES

HQ1: *warlord*: wolf lord (105), thunderwolf mount (50), runic armour (20), power fist (25), stormshield (15), the wulfen stone (40) [255]
HQ2: wolf lord (105), thunderwolf mount (50), runic armour (20), power fist (25), stormshield (15) [215]
HQ3: wolf guard battle leader (50), thunderwolf mount (50), runic armour (25), wolf claw (20), storm shield (15) [160]
HQ4: wolf guard battle leader (50), thunderwolf mount (50), wolf claw (20), the amour of Russ (35) [155]

EL1: iron priest (55), thunderwolf mount (50), 4 cyber wolves (60) [165]
EL2: iron priest (55), thunderwolf mount (50), 3 cyber wolves (45) [150]

TR1: 5 greyhunters (70), wolf guard pack leader (10), melta (10), combimelta (10) [100] in transport 1
TR2: 5 greyhunters (70), wolf guard pack leader (10), melta (10), combimelta (10) [100] in transport 2

FA1: Droppod (35) [35]

Dedicated transport 1 (troop 1): droppod (35), locator beacon (10) [45]
Dedicated transport 2 (troop 2): droppod (35) [35]

ETC DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1415

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT: DARK ANGELS – ALLIED DETACHMENT
CODEX: DARK ANGELS

HQ1: chaplain (90), bike (20), powerfield generator (30) [140]
HQ no slot: ravenwing command squad (120), extra bike (40), apothecary (30) ravenwing company banner (15) grenade launcher (free) [205]

TR1: tactical squad (70), melta (10), combi melta (10) [90]

DETACHMENT TOTAL: 435

ARMY TOTAL: 1850
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Battle Brothers


PLAYER 6: MARTIJN "I wish I had a cool Nickname" MEIJER

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT: SPACE MARINES – COMBINED ARMS DETACHMENT
CODEX: SPACE MARINES (Chapter tactics: White Scars)

HQ1: Chapter Master (130) Artificer armour (20) Auspex (5) Bike (20) Power Fist (25) The Shield Eternal (50) *WARLORD* [250]
HQ2: Chapter Master (130) Artificer armour (20) Auspex (5) Bike (20) Power Fist (25) Storm Shield (15) [215]

TR1: Bike Squad (63) 2 Additional Bikers (42) 2 Meltagun (20) Combi-melta (10) [135]
TR2: Bike Squad (63) 2 Additional Bikers (42) 2 Meltagun (20) Combi-Melta (10) [135]
TR3: Bike Squad (63) 2 Additional Bikers (42) 2 Grav-guns (30) Combi-grav (10) [145]
TR4: Bike Squad (63) 2 Additional Bikers (42) 2 Grav-guns (30) Combi-grav (10) [145]
TR5: Bike Squad (63) 2 Additional Bikers (42) 2 Grav-guns (30) Combi-grav (10) [145]

HS1: Thunderfire Cannon [100]
HS2: Thunderfire Cannon [100]

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1370

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT: NECRONS – FORMATIONS DETACHMENT
CODEX: NECRONS

FORMATION – DEATHBRINGER FLIGHT

FA1: Doom Scythe [160]
FA2: Doom Scythe [160]
FA3: Doom Scythe [160]

ETC DETACHMENT TOTAL: 480

ARMY TOTAL: 1850
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Come the apocalypse


PLAYER7: DENNIE 'The D Man' NUIJTEN

PRIMARY DETACHMENT: KHORNE DAEMONKIN

HQ1: Bloodthirster of Insensate Rage (275) *WARLORD* [275pts]
HQ2: Bloodthirster of Insensate Rage (275) [275pts]

TR1: Chaos Cultists (58), Mark of Khorne (0), Autopistol + CCW (0) [58pts]
TR2: Chaos Cultists (58), Mark of Khorne (0), Autopistol + CCW (0) [58pts]

FA1: Heldrake (170), Baleflamer (0) [170pts]
FA2: Heldrake (170), Baleflamer (0) [170pts]

HS1: Maulerfiend (130), Magmacutters (0) [130]
HS2: Maulerfiend (130), Magmacutters (0) [130]
HS3: Maulerfiend (130), Lasher Tendrils (10) [140]

DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1406 PTS

SECONDARY DETACHMENT: ELDAR CRIMSON DEATH FORMATION

FA3: Crimson Hunter (140), Exarch (20), Pulse Laser (0), Two Bright Lances (0) [160]
FA4: Crimson Hunter (140), Pulse Laser (0), Two Bright Lances (0) [140]
FA5: Crimson Hunter (140), Pulse Laser (0), Two Bright Lances (0) [140]

FORMATION TOTAL: 440 PTS

ARMY TOTAL 1846 PTS
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Come the Apocalypse
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:29 pm

Dutch guys cant post their lists so being their proxy:

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER 1: MICHEL "Our Glorious Leader, He Who Makes The Sun Rise In The East, The Moon And Stars Of Our Lives, Who's Right Hand Giveth And Who's Left Hand Taketh" JACOBS

PRIMARY DETACHMENT: CHAOS DAEMONS - COMBINED ARMS DETACHMENT
CODEX: CHAOS DAEMONS

HQ1: Kairos Fateweaver (300) [WARLORD] [300pts]

HQ2-a: Herald of Tzeentch (45) Disc of Tzeentch (25) Mastery level 3 (50) Exalted Reward (30) [150pts]
HQ2-b: Herald of Tzeentch (45) Disc of Tzeentch (25) Mastery level 3 (50) Exalted Reward (30) [150pts]
HQ2-c: Herald of Tzeentch (45) Disc of Tzeentch (25) Mastery level 3 (50) Exalted Locust of Conjuration (25) [145pts]

TR1: Nurglings (45) 3 Nurglings Swarms (0) [45pts]
TR2: Nurglings (45) 3 Nurglings Swarms (0) [45pts]

FA1: Screamers of Tzeentch (75) 3 Screamers of Tzeentch (0) 5 Additional Screamers (125) [200pts]

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1035 PTS

SECONDARY DETACHMENT: TYRANIDS - HIVE FLEET DETACHMENT
CODEX: TYRANIDS, SHIELD OF BAAL, LEVIATHAN

HQ1: Hive Tyrant (165) Wings (35) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) Electroshock Grubs (10) [240pts]
HQ2: Hive Tyrant (165) Wings (35) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) Electroshock Grubs (10) [240pts]
HQ3: Hive Tyrant (165) Wings (35) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) TL Devourer, Brain leech worms (15) Electroshock Grubs (10) [240pts]

TR1: Mucolid Spore Cluster (15) 1 Mucolid Spore (0) [15pts]
TR2: Mucolid Spore Cluster (15) 1 Mucolid Spore (0) [15pts]
TR3: Mucolid Spore Cluster (15) 1 Mucolid Spore (0) [15pts]

EL1: Venomthrope Brood (45) 1 Venomthrope (0) [45pts]

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT TOTAL: 810 PTS

ARMY TOTAL 1845 PTS
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Come the Apocalypse


PLAYER 2: BENJAMIN 'Mighty Morphin Mini Moses' BEN HAROSH

PRIMARY DETACHMENT: NECRONS - DECURION DETACHMENT
CODEX: NECRONS

** (1a) Reclamation Legion **

HQ1: Necron Overlord (80), Veil of Darkness (25) [WARLORD] [105pts]

TR1: Warriors (130), 10 Necron Warriors (130), in transport 1 [130pts]
TR2: Warriors (130), 10 Necron Warriors (130), in transport 2 [130pts]
TR3: Immortals (85), 5 Necron Immortals , 5x Gauss Blasters (0) [85pts]

FA1: 3x Tomb Blades (54), 3x Particle Beamer (6), 3x Nebuloscope (6), 2x Shield Vanes (4) [70pts]

** (1b) Canoptek Harvest **
FA2: 3x Canoptek Scarabs (60) [60pts]
FA3: Canoptek Wraiths (120), 3 Canoptek Wraiths (0), 3 additional Canoptek Wraiths (120) [240pts]
HS1: 1x Canoptek Spyder (50), 1x Twin-linked Particle beamer (10) [60pts]

** (1c) Canoptek Harvest **
FA4: 3x Canoptek Scarabs (60) [60pts]
FA5: Canoptek Wraiths (120), 3 Canoptek Wraiths (0), 3 additional Canoptek Wraiths (120) [240pts]
HS2: 1x Canoptek Spyder (50), 1x Twin-linked Particle beamer (10) [60pts]

** (1d) Canoptek Harvest **
FA6: 3x Canoptek Scarabs (60) [60pts]
FA7: Canoptek Wraiths (120), 3 Canoptek Wraiths (0), 3 additional Canoptek Wraiths (120) [240pts]
HS3: 1x Canoptek Spyder (50), [50pts]


Dedicated transport1: Night scythe (130) [130pts]
Dedicated transport2: Night scythe (130) [130pts]

Primary Detachment total: 1850 pts
Army Total 1850 pts


PLAYER 3: TOM "ALL THE WARPDUST" RIJKS

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT: GREY KNIGHTS - COMBINED ARMS DETACHMENT
CODEX: GREY KNIGHTS

HQ1: Librarian(110), Mastery lvl 3 (25), Melta bombs (5) [WARLORD] [140 pts]
TR1: Strike Squad (110), Incinerator (5) [115 pts]
TR2: Strike Squad (110), Incinerator (5) [115 pts]
HS1: Nemesis Dreadknight (130), Heavy Incinerator (20), Heavy Psycannon (35), Nemesis Greatsword (10), Personal Teleporter (30) [225 pts]
HS2: Nemesis Dreadknight (130), Gatling Psilencer (30), Heavy Psycannon (35), Personal Teleporter (30) [225 pts]
HS3: Nemesis Dreadknight (130), Gatling Psilencer (30), Heavy Psycannon (35), Personal Teleporter (30) [225 pts]
LOW: Kaldor Draigo (245) [245 pts]

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1290 PTS

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT: SPACE MARINES - ALLIED DETACHMENT
CODEX: SPACE MARINES (ULTRAMARINE CHAPTER TACTICS)

HQ1 Chief Librarian Tigurius (165) [165 pts]
TR1 Scout squad (55), Bolters (0) [55 pts]
HS1 Devastator Centurions (190), Additional Centurion (60), Omniscope (10), 4x Gravcannons and Gravamp (80) [340 pts]

ETC DETACHMENT TOTAL: 560 PTS

ARMY TOTAL 1850 PTS
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Battle Brothers


PLAYER 5: GIJS "Catweasel" BAAS
ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT: THE WOLVES UNLEASHED – CODEX DETACHMENT
CODEX: SPACE WOLVES

HQ1: *warlord*: wolf lord (105), thunderwolf mount (50), runic armour (20), power fist (25), stormshield (15), the wulfen stone (40) [255]
HQ2: wolf lord (105), thunderwolf mount (50), runic armour (20), power fist (25), stormshield (15) [215]
HQ3: wolf guard battle leader (50), thunderwolf mount (50), runic armour (25), wolf claw (20), storm shield (15) [160]
HQ4: wolf guard battle leader (50), thunderwolf mount (50), wolf claw (20), the amour of Russ (35) [155]

EL1: iron priest (55), thunderwolf mount (50), 4 cyber wolves (60) [165]
EL2: iron priest (55), thunderwolf mount (50), 3 cyber wolves (45) [150]

TR1: 5 greyhunters (70), wolf guard pack leader (10), melta (10), combimelta (10) [100] in transport 1
TR2: 5 greyhunters (70), wolf guard pack leader (10), melta (10), combimelta (10) [100] in transport 2

FA1: Droppod (35) [35]

Dedicated transport 1 (troop 1): droppod (35), locator beacon (10) [45]
Dedicated transport 2 (troop 2): droppod (35) [35]

ETC DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1415

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT: DARK ANGELS – ALLIED DETACHMENT
CODEX: DARK ANGELS

HQ1: chaplain (90), bike (20), powerfield generator (30) [140]
HQ no slot: ravenwing command squad (120), extra bike (40), apothecary (30) ravenwing company banner (15) grenade launcher (free) [205]

TR1: tactical squad (70), melta (10), combi melta (10) [90]

DETACHMENT TOTAL: 435

ARMY TOTAL: 1850
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Battle Brothers


PLAYER 6: MARTIJN "I wish I had a cool Nickname" MEIJER

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT: SPACE MARINES – COMBINED ARMS DETACHMENT
CODEX: SPACE MARINES (Chapter tactics: White Scars)

HQ1: Chapter Master (130) Artificer armour (20) Auspex (5) Bike (20) Power Fist (25) The Shield Eternal (50) *WARLORD* [250]
HQ2: Chapter Master (130) Artificer armour (20) Auspex (5) Bike (20) Power Fist (25) Storm Shield (15) [215]

TR1: Bike Squad (63) 2 Additional Bikers (42) 2 Meltagun (20) Combi-melta (10) [135]
TR2: Bike Squad (63) 2 Additional Bikers (42) 2 Meltagun (20) Combi-Melta (10) [135]
TR3: Bike Squad (63) 2 Additional Bikers (42) 2 Grav-guns (30) Combi-grav (10) [145]
TR4: Bike Squad (63) 2 Additional Bikers (42) 2 Grav-guns (30) Combi-grav (10) [145]
TR5: Bike Squad (63) 2 Additional Bikers (42) 2 Grav-guns (30) Combi-grav (10) [145]

HS1: Thunderfire Cannon [100]
HS2: Thunderfire Cannon [100]

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1370

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT: NECRONS – FORMATIONS DETACHMENT
CODEX: NECRONS

FORMATION – DEATHBRINGER FLIGHT

FA1: Doom Scythe [160]
FA2: Doom Scythe [160]
FA3: Doom Scythe [160]

ETC DETACHMENT TOTAL: 480

ARMY TOTAL: 1850
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Come the apocalypse


PLAYER7: DENNIE 'The D Man' NUIJTEN

PRIMARY DETACHMENT: KHORNE DAEMONKIN

HQ1: Bloodthirster of Insensate Rage (275) *WARLORD* [275pts]
HQ2: Bloodthirster of Insensate Rage (275) [275pts]

TR1: Chaos Cultists (58), Mark of Khorne (0), Autopistol + CCW (0) [58pts]
TR2: Chaos Cultists (58), Mark of Khorne (0), Autopistol + CCW (0) [58pts]

FA1: Heldrake (170), Baleflamer (0) [170pts]
FA2: Heldrake (170), Baleflamer (0) [170pts]

HS1: Maulerfiend (130), Magmacutters (0) [130]
HS2: Maulerfiend (130), Magmacutters (0) [130]
HS3: Maulerfiend (130), Lasher Tendrils (10) [140]

DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1406 PTS

SECONDARY DETACHMENT: ELDAR CRIMSON DEATH FORMATION

FA3: Crimson Hunter (140), Exarch (20), Pulse Laser (0), Two Bright Lances (0) [160]
FA4: Crimson Hunter (140), Pulse Laser (0), Two Bright Lances (0) [140]
FA5: Crimson Hunter (140), Pulse Laser (0), Two Bright Lances (0) [140]

FORMATION TOTAL: 440 PTS

ARMY TOTAL 1846 PTS
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Come the Apocalypse
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:29 pm

PLAYER: GERARD MALIPAARD

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT: TAU EMPIRE - COMBINED ARMS DETACHMENT

HQ1: Commander (85), Drone Controller (8) XV8-02 Crisis "Iridium" Battlesuit (25), 2x Markerlight drone (24), Puretide Engram Neurochip (15), Target Lock (5), 2x Missile Pod (30), Neuroweb Systems Jammer (2), [194 pts]
HQ2: Ethereal (50) [50pts] [WARLORD]

Elite1: Riptide (180pts) Ion Accelerator (5pts), Early Warning Override (5pts), Twin Linked Fusion blasters (0) [190pts]
Elite2: XV8 Crisis Team, 2x Crisis Shas'ui (44), 4x Missile Pod (60), 2xTarget Lock (15), Shas'Vre (32), Command and Controle Node (15), Multi Spectrum Sensor Suite (20), Vectored Retro-trusters (5), 4x Marker drone (48). [234 pts]

Troop1: 6 Firewarriors (54) [54 pts] IN TRANSPORT 1
Troop2: 10 Kroot (60), Kroot Hound (5) [65 pts]
Troop3: 10 Kroot (60), Kroot Hound (5) [65 pts]

HS1: Skyray Missile Defence Gunship (115), Twin Linked Smart Missile System (0), Blacksun Filter (1) [116 pts]
HS2: Skyray Missile Defence Gunship (115), Twin Linked Smart Missile System (0), Blacksun Filter (1) [116 pts]

TRANSPORT 1: Devilfish (80), 2x gundrones (0), Disruption Pods (15), Blacksun Filter (1) [96 pts] (transports troop 1)

ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT TOTAL: 1180 PTS

ETC ALLIED FORMATION Tau Empire: Firebase Support Cadre:

Elite4 : Riptide (180pts) Ion Accelerator (5pts), Early Warning Override (5pts), Twin Linked Fusion blasters (0) [190pts]

HS3 : 3 Broadside Shas'ui (195), 3x Twin Linked High Yield Missile Pods (0), 3x Twin linked Smart Missile System (0), 2x Early Warning Override (10), Target Lock (5), 3 Missile drones (36) [246 pts]
HS4 : 3 Broadside Shas'ui (195), 3x Twin Linked High Yield Missile Pods (0), 3x Twin linked Smart Missile System (0), 2x Early Warning Override (10), Target Lock (5), 2 Missile drones (24) [234 pts]

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT TOTAL [670pts]
ARMY TOTAL [1850pts]
ALLIANCE LEVEL: Battle Brothers
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

FenneQ
Posts: 199
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2006 2:20 pm
Pick number 4 to enter: 1
Location: Berlin
Contact:

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby FenneQ » Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:48 pm

PLAYER : Kayu "FenneQ" Orellana
ARMY PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Combined Arms Detachment - Codex: Dark Eldar faction Dark Eldar
ARMY SECONDARY DETACHMENT: Craftworld Warhost - Codex: Eldar Craftworlds faction Eldar

PRIMARY DETACHMENT:
HQ1 - Warlord: Archon (60), Armour of Misery (15),Webway portal (35) - [110 pts]
HQ2 - : Archon (60), Archangel of Pain (25) - [85 pts]
Elites 1: 3 Mandrakes (3x12) - [36 pts]
Troops 1: 5 Dark Eldar Warriors (5x8=40) - [40 pts]
Troops 2: 5 Dark Eldar Warriors (5x8=40) - [40 pts]
Fast attack 1: Raider (55), Nightshield (15) - [70p]
Fast attack 2: Raider (55) - [55p]

SECONDARY DETACHMENT:
ELDAR CRAFTWORLD WARHOST:

CORE:
WINDRIDER HOST:
HQ 3 ‐ Farseer (100), Skyrunner (15), Spirit Stone of Anath’lan (15) - [130 pts]
HQ 4 ‐ Warlock (35),Skyrunner (15) - [50 pts]

Troop 3: 6 Windrider (51+3x17=102), 6 scatter laser (6x10=60) - [162 pts]
Troop 4: 5 Windrider (51+2x17=85), 5 scatter laser (5x10=50) - [135 pts]
Troop 5: 5 Windrider (51+2x17=85), 5 scatter laser (5x10=50) - [135 pts]

Fast attack 3: 1 Vyper (40) - [40pts]

AUXILIARY:
Aspect host 1:
+1 Ballistic skill
Fast attack 4: 5 Warpspiders (19x5=95), Exarch (10) - [105 pts]
Fast attack 5: 5 Warpspiders (19x5=95), Exarch (10) - [105 pts]
Fast attack 6: 5 Warpspiders (19x5=95), Exarch (10) - [105 pts]

Aspect host 2:
+1 Ballistic skill
Elites 2: 5 Fire dragons (5x22=110), Exarch (10) - [120 pts]
Elites 3: 5 Fire dragons (5x22=110), Exarch (10) - [120 pts]
Fast attack 7: 5 Swooping Hawks (16x5=80), Exarch (10), Sunrifle (15) - [105 pts]

COMMAND :
Heroes of the craftworlds:
HQ 5: Autarch (70), Skyrunner (15), Laserlance (10), banshee mask (5) [100 pts]

PRIMARY TOTAL [1848 pts]
Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers
Representative and Teamcaptain for the german 40k Team in 2015

Niemand
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 10:50 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Niemand » Tue Jul 21, 2015 9:51 pm

PLAYER: Mario-Niemand-Sturm
EMAIL: herbert.bachmann@dp3.co.at

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex Khorne Daemonkin, Faction Khorne Daemonkin

HQ 1: Herald (55), Warlord (0) Juggernaut of Khorne (45), Exalted Locus of Wrath (25) [125]

TROOP 1: 8 Chaos Cultists (58), Cultist Champion (0) [58]
TROOP 2: 8 Chaos Cultists (58), Cultist Champion (0) [58]

FA1: 1 Heldrake (170), Bale Flamer (0) [170]
FA2: 1 Heldrake (170), Bale Flamer (0) [170]
FA3: 18 Bloodhounds of Khorne [288]

HS1: Soul Grinder (135), Phlegm Bombardement (30) [165]
HS2: Maulerfeind (130) [130]
HS3: Maulerfeind (130) [130]

ETC Secondary Detachment: Allied Detachment, Codex Chaos Space Marines, Fraction Chaos Space Marines

HQ 1: Chaos Lord (65), Mark of Khorne (10) Boltpistol (0), Axe of Blind Fury (35),
Juggernaut of Khorne (35), Sigil of Corruption (25), Melterbomb (5) [175]

TROOP 1: 10 Chaos Cultists (50), 9 Autogun (9), Cultist Champion (0), Shotgun (2), [61]

FA1: 1 Heldrake (170), Bale Flamer (0) [170]

HS1: Chaos Vindicator (120), Siege Shield(10), Combi-Bolter (5), Daemonic Possession(15) [150]


Fortification: NA
TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850
Type of Alliance: Battlebrothers
Last edited by Niemand on Wed Jul 22, 2015 8:26 pm, edited 3 times in total.

FenneQ
Posts: 199
Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2006 2:20 pm
Pick number 4 to enter: 1
Location: Berlin
Contact:

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby FenneQ » Tue Jul 21, 2015 10:18 pm

Matthias „Engelshaeubchen“ Ehrhardt (sorry, that I use Fenneqs Account, but I have tried three times to sign in without a response yet!)

ARMY PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Skitarii Maniple, Codex Skitarii, Faction Skitarii
ARMY SECONDARY DETACHMENT: Flesh Tearers Strike Force; Shield of Baal – Exterminatus – Campaign Book; Faction Blood Angels

ARMY PRIMARY DETACHMENT:
Skitarii Maniple
Troops1: 4x Vanguard + Vanguard Alpha (Warlord) (55), 5 additional Vanguard (45), Omnispex, (10), 3x Plasma-Kaliver (90), Phosphoenix (25) [225]
Troops2: 4x Vanguard + Vanguard Alpha (55), 5 additional Vanguard (45), Omnispex, (10), 3x Plasma-Kaliver (90) [200]
Troops3: 4x Vanguard + Vanguard Alpha (55), 5 additional Vanguard (45), Omnispex, (10), 3x Plasma-Kaliver (90) [200]
Troops4: 4x Rangers + Ranger Alpha (65), 5 additional Vanguard (55), Omnispex, (10), 3x ArcRifle (45) [175]
Troops5: 4x Rangers + Ranger Alpha (65), Omnispex, (10), 2x ArcRifle (30) [105]

FA1: 5 Sydonian Dragoons (225), 5 x Taser lance (0) [225]
HS1: 1 Onager Dunecrawler (90), 1 x Neutron Laser and cognis heavy stubber (25) [115]

ARMY SECONDARY DETACHMENT
Flesh Tearers Strike Force
HQ1: Librarian (65), MasterLevel 2 (25), Force-Axe (-), Auspex (5) [95]
HQ2: Librarian (65), MasterLevel 2 (25), Force-Axe (-), Auspex (5) [95]

Troops1: Tactical Squad (70), Melta (10), Combi-Melta (10) [90] in Transport 1

FA1: Drop Pod (35) [35]
FA2: Drop Pod (35) [35]
FA3: Drop Pod (35) [35]
FA4: Drop Pod (35) [35]
FA5: Drop Pod (35) [35]
FA6: Assault Squad (85), 2x Melta (20) [105] in Transport 2

Transport 1: Drop Pod (35) [35]
Transport 2: Drop Pod (35) [35]
Representative and Teamcaptain for the german 40k Team in 2015

azala
Posts: 43
Joined: Mon Feb 18, 2013 1:25 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby azala » Tue Jul 21, 2015 10:36 pm

Player - Joel Hume (joelhume@yahoo.co.uk)
ESC list

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Primary Detachment - Dataslate Cypher + Company of the Great Wolf, Champions of Fenris

HQ1 - Rune Priest (60), Mastery lvl2 (25), Bike (20), Runic Armour (25) - [130] WARLORD
HQ2 - Rune Priest (60), Mastery lvl2 (25), Bike (20), Runic Armour (25) - [130]
HQ3 - Rune Priest (60), Mastery lvl2 (25), Bike (20), Runic Armour (25) - [130]
HQ4 - Rune Priest (60), Mastery lvl2 (25), Bike (20), Runic Armour (25) - [130]
HQ5 - Cypher - [190]

Elite1 : Iron Priest (55), Thunderwolf Mount (50), 2 Cyberwolves (30) - [135]
Elite2 : Iron Priest (55), Thunderwolf Mount (50), 2 Cyberwolves (30) - [135]
Elite3 : Iron Priest (55), Thunderwolf Mount (50), 2 Cyberwolves (30) - [135]

FA1 : 6 Thunderwolf Cavalry (240), 3 Power Fists (75), 6 Storm Shield (90), Pack Leader has fist/shield - [405]

Secondary Detachment - Space Marines Ultramarines

HQ6 - Tigurius - [165]

Troup1 - 5 Scouts (55), Camo Cloak (10) - [65]

HS1 - Thunderfire - [100]

Alliance: Battle Brothers
TOTAL : 1850

Grave
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 14, 2015 10:00 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Grave » Tue Jul 21, 2015 11:36 pm

Player: Iurii "Grave" Velichkovskii
Email: grave40k@gmail.com

Primary Detachment-Combined Arms Detachment: Eldar Craftworlds Codex, Eldar Craftworlds Faction

HQ1-Warlord: Farseer (100), Skyrunner (15), The Spirit Stone of Anath'lan (15) [130]
Elite1: 5 Fire Dragons [110]
Elite2: 5 Wraithguards (160), D-scythes (50) [210]
Troop1: 8 Windriders (136), 8 Scatter Lasers (80) [216]
Troop2: 5 Windriders (85), 5 Scatter Lasers (50) [135]
Troop3: 5 Windriders (85), 5 Scatter Lasers (50) [135]
Troop4: 5 Windriders (85), 5 Scatter Lasers (50) [135]
FA1: 5 Warp Spiders (95), Exarch (10) [105]
FA2: Crimson Hunter [140]
HS1: 3 Dark Reapers (75), 2 Starshot Missiles (16), Exarch (15), Eldar Missile Launcher (20) [126]
HS2: 2 Support Weapons (60), D-cannons (50) [110]
Fortification: Imperial Bastion (75), Comms Relay (20) [95]

Secondary Detachment-Allied Detachment: Dark Eldar Codex, Dark Eldar Faction

HQ1: Archon (60), Webway Portal (35) [95]
Troop1: 5 Kabalite Warriors [40]
FA1: Venom (55), Splinter Cannon (10) [65]

Total: [1847]
Type of Alliance: Battle Brothers

Gonka Koff
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Jul 19, 2015 6:11 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Gonka Koff » Wed Jul 22, 2015 6:32 am

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER: Henrik - Gonka Koff - Lampen

ETC Primary Detachment: Decurion Detachment, Codex Necron, Faction Necrons
Army Name: Eternal Punching Bags

Reclamation Legion
HQ1: Nemesor Zahndrekh [150] (Warlord)
Elites1: 5 lychguard with warscythes [125]
Troops1: 5 immortals: tesla carbines [85]
Troops2: 10 Warriors: gauss flayers [130]
Troops3: 10 Warriors: gauss flayers [130]

FA1:3 tomb blades (54), gauss blasters (0), Sheild Vanes (6) [60]

Canoptek Harvest
HA1: Canoptek Spyder [50]
FA1: 3 scarabs [60]
FA2: 5 wraiths [200]

Destroyer Cult
HQ1: Destroyer Lord(110), The Nightmare Shroud (35), Warscythe (20) [165]
Destroyers: 3 destroyers [120]
Destroyers: 3 destroyers [120]
Destroyers: 3 destroyers [120]

Royal Court
HQ1: Necron Overlord (80), The Solar Staff (15) [95]
HQ2: Vargard Obyron [120]
HQ3: Orikan the Diviner [120]

ARMY TOTAL: [1850]

DeathRat
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:10 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby DeathRat » Wed Jul 22, 2015 7:18 am

Player: David “Death_Rat” Szymanski
ARMY PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Combined Arms Detachment - Eldar: Codex Craftworlds faction Eldar
ARMY SECONDARY DETACHMENT: Inquisitorial Detachment - Codex: Inquisition faction armies of the imperium

PRIMARY DETACHMENT:

HQ 1 ‐ Warlord: Farseer (100), Upgrade zu Farseer Skyrunner (15), witchblade (0), The Spirit Stone of Anath’lan (15) - [130 pts]
HQ 2: Farseer (100), Upgrade zu Farseer Skyrunner (15), witchblade (0) - [115 pts]

Troop 1: 7 Windrider (51+4x17=119), 7 scatter laser (7x10=70) - [189 pts]
Troop 2: 7 Windrider (51+4x17=119), 7 scatter laser (7x10=70) - [189 pts]
Troop 3: 6 Windrider (51+3x17=102), 7 scatter laser (6x10=60) - [162 pts]
Troop 4: 6 Windrider (51+3x17=102), 7 scatter laser (6x10=60) - [162 pts]
Troop 5: 3 Windrider (51), 3 twin-linked shuriken catapult (0) - [51 pts]

Elite 1: 5 Wraithguard (160), 5 D-scythes (5x10=50), in Transport 1 - [210 pts]
Elite 2: 5 Wraithguard (160), 5 D-scythes (5x10=50), in Transport 2 - [210 pts]

Heavy Support 1: Vaul's Wrath Support Battery (30), D-cannon (25) - [55 pts]
Heavy Support 2: Vaul's Wrath Support Battery (30), D-cannon (25) - [55 pts]
Heavy Support 3: Vaul's Wrath Support Battery (30), D-cannon (25) - [55 pts]

Transport 1: Wave Serpent (110), twin-linked shuriken catapult (0), twin-linked bright lance (5) - [115 pts]
Transport 2: Wave Serpent (110), twin-linked shuriken catapult (0), twin-linked bright lance (5) - [115 pts]

PRIMARY TOTAL [1813 pts]

SECONDARY DETACHMENT:

HQ 1: Ordo Xenos Inquisitor (25), 3 servo-skulls (3x3=9) - [34 pts]

SECONDARY TOTAL [34 pts]

ARMY TOTAL [1847 pts]
Type Of Alliance: allies of convenience 


+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Player: Jens “J-S” Stark
Army Primary Detachment: Codex Necrons - NECRON DECURION DETACHMENT

Reclamation Legion

HQ1 - Warlord: Catacomb Command Barge (135), Gauss Cannon (0), Warscythe (20), Phase Shifter (25) [180 pts]


Troop1: 10x Warriors in Transport1 [130 pts]
Troop2: 10x Warriors [130 pts]
Troop3: 5x Immortals, Gauss Blasters(0) [85 pts]

Fast1: 10x Tomb Blades (180), 10x Twin-linked Gauss Blasters (0), 10x Shield Vanes (20), 10x Nebuloscopes (20) [220 pts]
Fast2: 10x Tomb Blades (180), 10x Twin-linked Gauss Blasters (0), 10x Shield Vanes (20), 10x Nebuloscopes (20) [220 pts]
Fast3: 4x Tomb Blades (72), 4x Particle Beamers (8), 4x Shield Vanes (8), 1x Shadowlooms (2), 3x Nebuloscopes (6) [95 pts]

Transport 1: Ghost Ark [105 pts]

Auxilliary Detachment
Judicator Battalion

Elite1: 10x Triarch Praetorians (280), Rod of Covenant (0) [280 pts]
Elite2: 10x Triarch Praetorians (280), Rod of Covenant (0) [280 pts]
Elite3: Triarch Stalkers (125), Heat Ray (0) [125 pts]


TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850 pts

Jouni
Posts: 96
Joined: Fri Sep 04, 2009 7:37 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Jouni » Wed Jul 22, 2015 7:52 am

A bunch of Finnish player's lists:

Player: Jouni Haavisto

ETC Primary Detachment: Codex Dark Eldar, Combined Arms Detachment, Dark Eldar Faction
HQ1-Warlord: Archon (60) Armour of Misery (15) Haywire Grenades (5) [80] In Transport1
Elite1: 3 Grotesques [105] In Transport2
Troop1: 10 Kabalite Warriors (10*8) Splinter Cannon (15) [95] In Transport3
Troop2: 10 Kabalite Warriors (10*8) Splinter Cannon (15) [95] In Transport4
Troop3: 5 Kabalite Warriors (5*8) [40] In Transport5
Fast1: 3 Reavers (48) Cluster Caltrops (15) [63]
Fast2: 3 Reavers (48) Cluster Caltrops (15) [63]
Fast3: 3 Reavers (48) Cluster Caltrops (15) [63]
Transport1: Venom (55) Splinter Cannon (10) [65]
Transport2: Raider [55]
Transport3: Raider (55) Dark Lance (5) Splinter Racks (15) [75]
Transport4: Raider (55) Dark Lance (5) Splinter Racks (15) [75]
Transport5: Venom (55) Splinter Cannon (10) Chain Snares (5) [70]

Detachment total: 944

ETC Secondary Deatchment: Codex Tyranids, Shield of Baal Supplement, Unique Hive Fleet Leviathan Detachment, Tyranids Faction
HQ1: Hive Tyrant (165) 2 TL-Brainleech Devourers (2*15) Wings (35) Electroshock Grubbs (10) [240]
HQ1: Hive Tyrant (165) 2 TL-Brainleech Devourers (2*15) Wings (35) Electroshock Grubbs (10) [240]
HQ1: Hive Tyrant (165) 2 TL-Brainleech Devourers (2*15) Wings (35) Electroshock Grubbs (10) [240]
Troop1: Mucolid [15]
Troop2: Mucolid [15]
Troop3: Mucolid [15]
Heavy1: Mawloc [140]

Detachment total: 905

Total Army Points: 1849
Type Of Alliance: Come The Apocalypse

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

PLAYER: Eetu Peltola

ETC Primary Detachment: Inquisitorial Detachment, Codex Inquisition, Faction Inquisition

HQ1-Warlord: Ordo malleus inquisitor (25) 3 servoskull (3*3) [34]

ETC Secondary Deatchment: Craftworld Warhost, Codex Eldar, Faction Eldar

Windrider host 1

HQ1: Farseer (100) windrunner (15) singing spear (5) [120]
HQ2: Warlock conclave (35) windrunner (15) [50]

Troop1: Windriders (51) 3 x Scatter Laser (3*10) [81]
Troop2: Windriders (51) 3 x Scatter Laser (3*10) [81]
Troop3: Windriders (51) 3 x Scatter Laser (3*10) [81]

FA1: Vyper [40]

Heroes of the Craftworlds 1

HQ1: Eldrad Ulthran [195]

Living legends 1

HQ1: Baharroth [170]

Seer council 1

HQ5: Farseer (100) windrunner (15) [115]
HQ6: Farseer (100) windrunner (15) [115]
HQ7: Warlock conclave (35) 8 x additional warlock (8*35) 9 x windrunner (9*15) [450]

Aspect host 1

FA2: Warp Spiders(95) Exarch(10) [105]
FA3: Warp Spiders(95) Exarch(10) [105]
FA3: Swooping hawks (80) additional swooping hawk (16) Exarch (10) [106]

Total Army Points: 1848 pts

Type Of Alliance: Allies of Convenience

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

PLAYER: Teemu Juselius

ETC Primary Detachment: Codex Dark Angels: Combined Arms Detachment, Faction Dark Angels

HQ1 - Warlord: Azrael, Supreme Grand Master of The Dark Angels, Keeper of The Truth [215]
HQ2: Librarian (65), Level 2 (35), Force Axe (0), Space Marine Bike (20) [120]
HQ3: Ravenwing Command Squad (120), Apotecary (30), Ravenwing Grenade Laucher (0), Ravenwing Banner (15) [165]
Troop1: Ravenwing Attack Squadron (80), flamer (5) [85]
Troop2: Ravenwing Attack Squadron (80), flamer (5) [85]

Detachment Total: 670

ETC Secondary Detachment: Champions of Fenris Supplement: Unique Company of the Great Wolf Detachment, Faction Space wolves

HQ1: Rune Priest (60), Level 2 (25), Runic Axe (0), Jump pack (15) [100]
Elite1: Iron Priest (55), Thunderwolf Mount (50), 4 Cyberwolves (60) [165]
Elite2: Iron Priest (55), Thunderwolf Mount (50), 4 Cyberwolves (60) [165]
Elite3: Iron Priest (55), Thunderwolf Mount (50), 3 Cyberwolves (45) [150]
Elite4: Iron Priest (55), Thunderwolf Mount (50), 3 Cyberwolves (45) [150]
Elite5: Iron Priest (55), Thunderwolf Mount (50), 3 Cyberwolves (45) [150]
Elite6: Iron Priest (55), Thunderwolf Mount (50), 3 Cyberwolves (45) [150]
Elite7: Iron Priest (55), Thunderwolf Mount (50), 3 Cyberwolves (45) [150]

Detachment Total: 1180

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850pts

Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

PLAYER: Joonas Neva

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex Necron, Faction Necron

HQ1: Nemesor Zandrekh [150] [WARLORD]
HQ2: Orikan the Diviner [120]

Elite1: 5 Triarch Praetorians [140]
Elite2: 5 Triarch Praetorians [140]
Elite3: 5 Triarch Praetorians [140]

Troop1: 5 Immortals [85]
Troop2: 5 Immortals [85]

FA1: 6 Canoptek Wraiths (240), 3 Whip Coils (9) [249]
FA2: 5 Tomb Blades (90), 5 Particle Beamers (10), 5 Shieldvanes (10), 5 Nebuloscopes (10) [120]
FA3: 4 Tomb Blades (72), 4 Particle Beamers (8), 4 Shieldvanes (8), 4 Nebuloscopes (8) [96]

ETC Secondary Detachment: Destroyer Cult Formation, Codex Necron, Faction Necron

HQ3: Destroyer Lord (110), The Nightmare Shroud (35), Warscythe (20), [165]

FA4: 3 Destroyers [120]
FA5: 3 Destroyers [120]
FA6: 3 Destroyers [120]

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850pts

Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

PLAYER: Niko Ärväs

ETC Primary Detachment: Unique Nemesis Strike Force Detachment, Codex Grey Knights, Faction Grey Knights

HQ1 - Warlord: Librarian (110) Mastery level 3 (25) Cuirass of Sacrifice (15) [150]
HQ2: Librarian (110) Mastery level 3 (25) Nemesis Daemonhammer (5) [140]

Troop1: Strike Squad (110) Incinerator (5) [115]

HS1: Nemesis Dreadknight (130) Personal teleporter (30) Nemesis Greatsword (10) Heavy psycannon (35) Heavy incinerator (20) [225]
HS2: Nemesis Dreadknight (130) Personal teleporter (30) Nemesis Greatsword (10) Heavy psycannon (35) Heavy incinerator (20) [225]

Fortification: Aegis defence line (50) Gun emplacement with icarus lascannon (35) [85]

Detachment Total: 940

ETC Secondary Detachment: Allied Detachment, Codex Astra Militarum, Faction Astra Militarum

HQ1: Commissar Yarrick [145]
HQ2: Ministorum Priest (25) Autogun (0) [25]
HQ3: Ministorum Priest (25) Autogun (0) [25]
HQ4: Ministorum Priest (25) Autogun (0) [25]
HQ5: Primaris Psyker (50) Mastery level 2 (25) Force Axe (0) [75]

Troop1: Infantry Platoon [550]
Troop1-1: Platoon command squad [30]
Troop1-2: Conscripts (60) 30 additional conscripts (90) [150]
Troop1-3: Infantry Squad (50) Lascannon team (20) Sergeant meltabomb (5) [75]
Troop1-4: Infantry Squad (50) Lascannon team (20) Sergeant meltabomb (5) [75]
Troop1-5: Infantry Squad (50) Lascannon team (20) Sergeant meltabomb (5) [75]
Troop1-6: Infantry Squad (50) Lascannon team (20) Sergeant meltabomb (5) [75]
Troop1-7: Infantry Squad (50) Lascannon team (20) [70]

HS1: Wyvern Battery [65]

Detachment Total: 910

Total:1850
Type of Alliance: Battle Brothers

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

PLAYER: Jukka Halme

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex Chaos Space Marines, Chaos Space Marines
HQ1 - Warlord: Daemon Prince(145), daemon of Tzeentch(15), power armour(20), wings(40), burning brand of Skalathrax(30), 3 Mastery levels(75), spell familiar(15), gift of mutation(10) [350]
Troop 1: Chaos Cultists(50), 1 autogun [51]
Troop 2: Chaos Cultists [50]
FA 1 : Heldrake(170), baleflamer(0) [170]
FA 2 : Heldrake(170), baleflamer(0) [170]
Fortification: Imperial Bastion(75), comms relay(20) [95]

ETC Secondary Detachment: allied detachment, Codex Chaos Daemons, Faction Chaos Daemons
HQ1: Kairos Fateweaver [300]
Troop1: Pink horrors of Tzeentch(90), 1 additional pink horror of Tzeentch(9), icon of Chaos(10) [109]
FA1: Screamers of Tzeentch(75), 5 additional screamers of Tzeentch(125) [200]
HS 1: Daemon Prince(145), daemon of Tzeentch(25), daemonic flight(40), Warp-forged armour(20), psyker mastery level 3(75), greater reward(20), exalted Reward(30) [355]

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850pts
Type Of Alliance: Battle brothers
Team Finland 40k Captain 2010, 2011, 2013, 2017
Team Finland 40k Player 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018

User avatar
Kali
Posts: 19
Joined: Mon Jul 20, 2015 11:57 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Kali » Wed Jul 22, 2015 9:15 am

PLAYER: Roman – Kali – Kaup
E-mail: roman.kaup@gmx.at

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment - Codex Astra Militarum, Faction Astra Militarum
HQ1 – Warlord: Company Command Squad (60) [60]
Troop1: Veterans (60) [60]
Troop2: Veterans (60) [60]
HS1: Wyvern Battery, Wyver (65), Wyver (65), Heavy Bolters (0) [130]
HS2: Wyvern Battery, Wyver (65), Wyver (65), Heavy Bolters (0) [130]
HS3: Manticore, Heavy Bolter (0) [170]

ETC Secondary Detachment: Baronial Court Formation - Codex Imperial Knights, Faction Imperial Knights
LoW1 – Baron: Knight Warden (375), Twin Icarus Autocannon (35), Sanctuary (15), meltagun (5) [430]
LoW2: Knight Paladin, meltagun (5) [380]
LoW3: Knight Crusader, Rapid-fire battle cannon (5) [430]

Fortification:
N/A

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850
Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers

Kill Points: 9
Warp Charge: 0
team austria 40k captain


Return to “40K - European Team Championships”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests