40k ESC List Submission thread

Latest news and chat from the European Warhammer 40K Team Championship.

Moderators: ETC moderators, Keepers of the Peace

User avatar
chtiofonce
ETC Chairman
Posts: 4530
Joined: Thu Jul 07, 2005 3:14 pm

40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby chtiofonce » Wed Jul 01, 2015 8:50 pm

Lists must be submitted below in proper format (see ESC rulespack) and without any errors - offenders will be punished - by 23:59 pm CEST on the 22d of July 2015.
Chairman - ETC 2010-2016
Head Referee 40k -ETC 2008 & 2011 & 2013 & 2014
40k Player - France 2007 & 2009 - Ukrain 2015
Cold Steel Mercenary [Burgundy Division]

PhiSt
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jun 30, 2015 7:48 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby PhiSt » Fri Jul 17, 2015 2:36 pm

Of course i will play my ETC list :-)

ARMY PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Baronial Court Formation: Codex Imperial Knights, Faction Imperial Knights
ARMY SECONDARY DETACHMENT: Great Waaagh Detachment: Waaagh Ghazkull, Faction Orkz

ARMY:
PRIMARY DETACHMENT:
Lord of War 1: Knight Errant (370), Ironstorm Missile Pod (30) - [400]
Lord of War 2: Knight Paladin (375), Ironstorm Missile Pod (30) - [405]
Lord of War 3:Warlord: Knight Warden,(375) - [375]
PRIMARY TOTAL [1180 pts]

SECONDARY DETACHMENT:

HQ1 –Warboss (60), Mega Armour (40) - [100]
HQ2: Warboss (60), Mega Armour (40) - [100]

ELITES1: Kommandoz (50) - [50]

TROOP1: Gretchins(35), Squig Hound(5) - [40]
TROOP1: Gretchins(35), Squig Hound(5) - [40]


HS1: 5x Mek Gunz (5x18=90), 5x Traktor kannon (5x12=60), 3x ammo runt (3x3=9) – [159]
HS2: 5x Mek Gunz (5x18=90), 5x Traktor kannon (5x12=60), 3x ammo runt (3x3=9) – [159]
HS3: 1x Mek Gunz (18), Lobba(0), Ammo runt(3) – [21]
SECONDARY TOTAL [669]

ARMY TOTAL [1849 pts]
Type Of Alliance: come the apocalypse

User avatar
Greatdrake
Posts: 199
Joined: Mon Jul 09, 2012 8:54 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Prague, Czech Republic

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Greatdrake » Sat Jul 18, 2015 11:33 am

Please please please, can someone post it on this page?

http://etc-events.eu/tournament/17/

Many players just do not know about this place.
Czech ETC 40k 2012 team member
Czech ETC 40k 2013 captain
Czech ETC 40k 2014 captain
Czech ETC 40k 2015 captain
Czech ETC 40k 2017 team member

mouka22
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2015 5:22 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby mouka22 » Sat Jul 18, 2015 5:27 pm

Hi my ESC list

PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex Daemons of Chaos
SECOMDARY DETACHMENT: —

PRIMARY DETACHMENT

HQ1 – Warlord: Great Unclean One (190), 2 Greater Reward (40), Psyker Master Level 2 (25) [255 pts]

HQ2: Be'Lakor [350 pts]

TROOP1: 3 Nurglings [45 pts]
TROOP2: 3 Nurglings [45 pts]

FA1: 3 Screamers of Tzeentch [75 pts]
FA2: 3 Screamers of Tzeentch [75 pts]

HS1: Daemon Prince(145), Daemonic Flight(40), Warp-forged Armour(20), 2 Greater Reward(40), 3 Psyker Master Level(75), Demon of nurgle(15) [335 pts]

HS2: Daemon Prince(145), Daemonic Flight(40), Warp-forged Armour(20), 2 Greater Reward(40), 3 Psyker Master Level(75), Demon of nurgle(15) [335 pts]

HS3: Daemon Prince(145), Daemonic Flight(40), Warp-forged Armour(20), 2 Greater Reward(40), 3 Psyker Master Level(75), Demon of nurgle(15) [335 pts]

ARMY TOTAL [1850 pts]

veiovis
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jul 17, 2015 2:14 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby veiovis » Sat Jul 18, 2015 8:27 pm

ESC Army

PLAYER: Jan -veiovis- Heidrich
PRIMARY DETACHMENT (CAD): Codex Necrons, Faction Necrons

HQ1 – Warlord: Destroyer Lord (110), Warscythe (20), Resurrection orb (25), Phase shifter (25), The Nightmare Shroud (35) - [215]
HQ2: Orikan the Diviner (120) - [120]
TROOP1: 10x Warriors (130), Transport 1 - [130]
TROOP2: 10x Warriors (130), Transport 2 - [130]
TROOP3: 10x Warriors (130), Transport 3 – [130]
ELITES1: 1x Triarch Stalkers (125), Particle shredder (5) – [130]
ELITES2: 8x Triarch Praetorians (28x8=224) – [224]
HA1: 3x Heavy Destroyers (50x3=150) – [150]
HA2: 3x Heavy Destroyers (50x3=150) – [150]
HA3: 3x Heavy Destroyers (50x3=150) – [150]

Transport1: Ghost Ark (105) – [105]
Transport2: Ghost Ark (105) – [105]
Transport3: Ghost Ark (105) – [105]

PRIMARY TOTAL [1844 pts]
ARMY TOTAL [1844 pts]

Rolig
Posts: 211
Joined: Sat Apr 07, 2012 2:09 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Rolig » Sun Jul 19, 2015 12:44 pm

PLAYER: Espen Roligheten
ARMY NAME : "For the Greater Good"
ARMY PRIMARY DETACHMENT DESCRIPTION :Tau CAD
ARMY ALLIED DETACHMENT DESCRIPTION :Tau Firebase Cadre

PRIMARY DETACHMENT: CAD Tau

HQ1 – Warlord : Ethereal (50) = [50]

Troop 1 : 10 Kroot (60), 1 x kroot hound (5) = [65pts]
Troop 2 : 10 Kroot (60), 1 x kroot hound (5) = [65pts]
Troop 3 : 6 Firewarriors(50) in transport 1 = [54pts]

Elites 1: Riptide (180), ion accelerator (5), sms (0), early warning override (5)stimulant injector 35 = [225pts]
Elites 2: Riptide (180), ion accelerator (5), sms (0), early warning override (5)stimulant injector 35 = [225pts]

Heavy Support 1: Skyray Gunship, sms(0) (115): = 115 pts
Heavy Support 2 :Skyray Gunship, sms(0) (115), black sun filter(1): = 116 pts
Heavy Support 3 :Skyray Gunship, sms(0) (115), blacksun filter (1): = 116 pts

Transport 1: Devilfish (80), sms (10)= [90pts]

PRIMARY TOTAL : = [1121pts]

ALLIED DETACHMENT:Tau Firebase Cadre

3 Broadsides (195): 3 x target lock (15), SMS and high yeald missile pod (0), 4 x missile drone (48) = [258 pts]
3 Broadsides (195): 3 x target lock (15), SMS and high yeald missile pod (0), 3 x missile drone (36) = [246 pts]

Riptide (180), ion accelerator (5), sms (0), early warning override (5)stimulant injector 35 = [225pts]

ALLIED TOTAL : = [729pts]

ARMY TOTAL : = [1850pts]
Type of Alliance: Battlebrothers
ETC captain Norway 40k 2014 (Tau)
ETC captain Norway 40k 2013 (Tyranids)
ETC captain Norway 40k 2012 (Space marines)
ETC Norway 40k 2011 (Space marines)

DoubleO
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 12:18 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby DoubleO » Sun Jul 19, 2015 5:04 pm

Player: Stefan "DoubIe_O" Pazderka
Primary Detachment (CAD): Codex Grey Knights, Faction Grey Knight
Secondary Detachment(Allied Detachment): Codex Space Marines, Faction Space Marines

Primary Detachment (CAD):
HQ1-Warlord: Librarian(110): Nemesis Daemon Hammer(5), Psyker ML3(25)[140]
TROOP1: Strike Squad[110]
TROOP2: Strike Squad[110]
HEAVY SUPPORT1: Nemesis Dreadknight(130): Gattling Psilancer(30), Heavy Psycannon(35), Nemesis Deamon Hammer(5),Personal Teleporter(30)[230]
HEAVY SUPPORT2: Nemesis Dreadknight(130): Gattling Psilancer(30), Heavy Psycannon(35), Nemesis Deamon Hammer(5),Personal Teleporter(30)[230]
HEAVY SUPPORT3: Nemesis Dreadknight(130): Heavy Incinerator(20), Heavy Psycannon(35), Nemesis Greatsword(10),Personal Teleporter(30)[225]
LOW1: Kaldor Draigo[245]

Total ETC Primary Detachment: 1290pts

ETC Secondary Detachment(Allied Detachment): Codex Space Marines, Faction Space Marines

Secondary Detachment(Allied Detachment):
Ultramarines

HQ2: Chief Librarian Tigurius[165]
TROOP3: Scout Squad(55): Bolter(0)[55]
HEAVY SUPPORT4: Centurion Devastor Squad(190): additional Centurion(60), Omnioscope(10), 4 Grav-cannon and grav-amp(80), Hurrican Bolter(0)[340]
Total ESC Secondary Detachment: 560pts

Total Army Points: 1850

harrycoco
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jul 19, 2015 3:19 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby harrycoco » Sun Jul 19, 2015 7:21 pm

This is my list for the ESC.

PLAYER : Harrycoco
ARMY: Deamon / Tyranide Hive Fleet Leviathan

PRIMARY DETACHMENT : Deamon

HQ 1: Kairos Fatewaever (300), Warlord (0) [300 pts]

HQ 2a: Herald of Tzeentch (45), Psyker Level 3 (50), Exalted Reward (30), Disc of Tzeentch (25) [150 pts]

HQ 2b: Herald of Tzeentch (45), Psyker Level 3 (50), Disc of Tzeentch (25) [120 pts]

HQ 2c: Herald of Tzeentch (45), Psyker Level 3 (50), Exalted Locus of Conjuration (25), Disc of Tzeentch (25), [145 pts]


FA 1: Screamers of Tzeentch, 8x Screamer of Tzeentch (8x25) [200 pts]

Troop 1 : Pink Horrors of Tzeentch, 11x Pink Horror of Tzeentch (11x9),icon (10pts),strandard (10pts)[119 pts]
Troop 2: 3 nurglings [45]

SECONDARY DETACHMENT: Tyranide Hive Fleet Leviathan


HQ1: Hive Tyrant (165), 2 twin-linked devourer (2*15), electroshock grubs (10), wings (35) [240]
HQ2: Hive Tyrant (165), 2 twin-linked devourer (2*15), electroshock grubs (10), wings (35) [240]
HQ3: Hive Tyrant (165), 2 twin-linked devourer (2*15), electroshock grubs (10), wings (35) [240]

TROOP1: Mucolid spore (1*15) [15]
TROOP2: Mucolid spore (1*15) [15]
TROOP3: Mucolid spore (1*15) [15]



[1844]

User avatar
chtiofonce
ETC Chairman
Posts: 4530
Joined: Thu Jul 07, 2005 3:14 pm

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby chtiofonce » Sun Jul 19, 2015 9:59 pm

Player : Pierre "chtiofonce"

*** ETC Primary Detachment : Codex Astra Militarum (Combined Armed Detachment) ***
HQ1 : Company Command Squad (60) Astropath (25)[85]

HQ2a : [WARLORD] Ministorum Priest [25]
HQ2b : Ministorum Priest [25]
HQ2c : Ministorum Priest [25]

HQ3a : Primaris Psyker (50), Mastery lvl 2 (25)[75]
HQ3b : Primaris Psyker (50), Mastery lvl 2 (25)[75]
HQ3c : Primaris Psyker (50), Mastery lvl 2 (25)[75]

Elite 1 : Wyrdvane Psyker [60]

Troop 1 : Infantry Platoon
Troop 1a : Platoon Command Squad [30]
Troop 1b : Infantry Squad (50), Melta gun (10), Melta bombs (5) [65]
Troop 1c : Infantry Squad (50), Melta gun (10), Melta bombs (5) [65]
Troop 1d : Conscripts (60), 30 additional conscripts (90)[150]

Troop 2 : Infantry Platoon
Troop 2a : Platoon Command Squad, Melta bombs (5) [35]
Troop 2b : Infantry Squad (50), Melta gun (10), Melta bombs (5) [65]
Troop 2c : Infantry Squad (50), Melta gun (10), Melta bombs (5) [65]
Troop 2d : Conscripts (60), 30 additional conscripts (90)[150]

*** ETC Secondary Detachment : Dark Angels Librarius Conclave (Dataslate) ***
HQ4a Ezekiel [145]
HQ4b Librarian (65), Force Axe (0), Mastery lvl 2 (35), Bike (20), Power Field Generator (30) [150]
HQ4c Librarian (65), Force Axe (0), Mastery lvl 2 (35), Bike (20), Power Field Generator (30) [150]
HQ4d Librarian (65), Force Axe (0), Mastery lvl 2 (35), Bike (20), Melta Bombs (5) [125]
HQ4e Librarian (65), Force Axe (0), Mastery lvl 2 (35), Bike (20), Melta Bombs (5) [125]

*** Fortification ***
Skyshield Landing Pad [75]
Barricade [10]

*** TOTAL ARMY POINTS : 1850 ***
Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers
Chairman - ETC 2010-2016
Head Referee 40k -ETC 2008 & 2011 & 2013 & 2014
40k Player - France 2007 & 2009 - Ukrain 2015
Cold Steel Mercenary [Burgundy Division]

GWoFR
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jul 06, 2015 3:24 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby GWoFR » Mon Jul 20, 2015 12:45 am

ESC list
PLAYER: Oleg "GWoFR" Kochnev
ARMY NAME : "Totally Restricted"
ARMY PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Combined Arms Detachment: Codex Space Marines, Faction Space Marines
ARMY SECONDARY DETACHMENT: Allied Detachment: Codex Eldar Craftworlds, Faction Eldar


ESC Primary Detachment:
Chapter Tactics: White Scars

HQ1 - Warlord : Kor'sarro Khan (125), Moondrakkan (25pts) = [150]

TROOP1 : 3 Space Marine Bikers (63), Biker Sergeant(21), 1 Attack Bike 45, 2 Meltaguns (20), Multi-melta (10) = [159]
TROOP2 : 4 Space Marines (56), Sergeant (14), Combi Melta (10), Meltagun (10) = [90] in Transport 1

HS1: 4 Space Marines (56), Sergeant (14), 2x Multi-melta (20) = [90] in Transport 2
HS2: 2 Centurions (120), Centurion Sergeant (70), 3x Grav-cannon with Grav-amp (60), Omniscope (10) = [260] in Transoprt 3
HS3: Thunderfire Cannon, Techmarine Gunner = [100]

Transport1: Rhino (35), Dozer Blade (5) = [40]
Transport2: Rhino (35), Dozer Blade (5) = [40]
Transport3: Land Raider Redeemer (240) = [240]


ESC Secondary Detachment:

HQ1: Farseer (100), Skyrunner (15) = [115]

TROOP1: 3 Windriders (51), 3 Scatter Lasers (30) = [81]

ELITE1: 5 Wraithguards [160] in Transport 4

HS1: 3 Support weapons (90), 3 D-cannons (75), 6 Guardians, Warlock (35) = [200]

Transport4: Wave Serpent (110), Holo-fields (15) = [125]

Fortification:
NA

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850pts
Type Of Alliance: Allies of Convenience
Last edited by GWoFR on Tue Jul 21, 2015 8:42 am, edited 1 time in total.

tnauert
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jul 18, 2015 8:39 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tnauert » Mon Jul 20, 2015 5:25 am

Tom - Meister_des_Stahls - Nauert
ETC Primary Detachment: Codex Grey Knights, Faction Grey Knight

HQ1-Warlord: Librarian(110): Nemesis Daemon Hammer(5), Psyker ML3(25)[140]

TROOP1: Strike Squad[110]
TROOP2: Strike Squad[110]

HEAVY SUPPORT1: Nemesis Dreadknight(130): Gattling Psilancer(30), Heavy Psycannon(35), Nemesis Deamon Hammer(5),Personal Teleporter(30)[230]
HEAVY SUPPORT2: Nemesis Dreadknight(130): Gattling Psilancer(30), Heavy Psycannon(35), Nemesis Deamon Hammer(5),Personal Teleporter(30)[230]
HEAVY SUPPORT3: Nemesis Dreadknight(130): Heavy Incinerator(20), Heavy Psycannon(35), Nemesis Greatsword(10),Personal Teleporter(30)[225]

LOW1: Kaldor Draigo[245]

Total ETC Primary Detachment: 1290pts

ETC Secondary Detachment: Codex Space Marines, Faction Space Marines

Ultramarines

HQ2: Chief Librarian Tigurius[165]

TROOP3: Scout Squad(55): Bolter(0)[55]

HEAVY SUPPORT4: Centurion Devastor Squad(190): additional Centurion(60), Omnioscope(10), 4 Grav-cannon and grav-amp(80), Hurrican Bolter(0)[340]

Total ETC Secondary Detachment: 560pts

Total Army Points: 1850

Olohme40
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue May 26, 2015 8:34 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Olohme40 » Mon Jul 20, 2015 6:40 am

Here is my list for ESC.

My mail : Jean-Charles.nemos@lacentrale.fr

FRANCE
Jean Charles Nemos " Olohme"
+ ARMY : Tyranids / Eldar Craftworlds
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

== Primary Detachment : Tyranids CAD ==

HQ1 : Hive Tyrant (165), Wings (35) 2 TL Devourer with Brainleech Worms (30), Electroshock Grubs (10) - [240pts] [WARLORD]
HQ2 : Hive Tyrant (165), Wings (35) 2 TL Devourer with Brainleech Worms (30), Electroshock Grubs (10) - [240pts]

Troop1 : Mucolid Spore - [15pts]
Troop2 : Mucolid Spore - [15pts]

Fortification : Skyshield Landing Pad - [75pts]


== Secondary Detachment : Eldar Warhost (Eldar Craftworld) ==

= Windrider Host =
HQ3 : Farseer Skyrunner, Spirit Stone of Anath'lan (15), Singing Spear (5) - [135pts]
HQ4 : 1 Warlock Skyrunner (50), Singing Spear (5) - [55pts]

Troop3 : 5 Windriders (85), 5 Scatter laser (5x10), Warlock Skyrunner (50) - [185pts]
Troop4 : 5 Windriders (85), 5 Scatter laser (5x10), Warlock Skyrunner (50), Singing Spear (5) - [190pts]
Troop5 : 5 Windriders (85), 5 Scatter laser (5x10), Warlock Skyrunner (50), Singing spear (5) - [190pts]

FA1 : Vyper - [40pts]

= Wraith Construct =
FA2 : Hemlock Wraithfighter - [185pts]

= Wraith Construct =
FA3 : Hemlock Wraithfighter - [185pts]

= Heroes of the craftworlds=
HQ5 : Autarch Skyrunner (85), Laser Lance (10), Banshee Mask (5) - [100pts]


Type Of Alliance: Come the Apocalypse
=============
TOTAL : 1850pts

dajnard
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2015 12:18 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby dajnard » Mon Jul 20, 2015 7:49 am

Fedor (Dajnard) Simonenko

ARMY PRIMARY DETACHMENT DESCRIPTION :Eldar
ARMY ALLIED DETACHMENT DESCRIPTION: Tau Empire

PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Combined Arms Detachment: Eldar

HQ2 Warlord Autarch(70) Shuriken Pistol, warp jump generator (10); fusion gan (10), banshee mask (5]) [95 pts]

TROOP1 3 Windrider Jetbike Squad (51) , Scatter Laser (3x10) [81] Pts
TROOP2 3 Windrider Jetbike Squad (51) , Scatter Laser (3x10) [81] Pts
TROOP3 3 Windrider Jetbike Squad (51) , Scatter Laser (3x10) [81] Pts
TROOP4 3 Windrider Jetbike Squad (51) , Scatter Laser (3x10) [81] Pts


FA1 5 Warp Spiders (95), 2 additional warp spider (2*19), Warp Spider Exarch upgreid (10) [143] Pts.
FA2 5 Warp Spiders (95), 1 additional warp spider (19), Warp Spider Exarch upgreid (10) [124] Pts.
FA3 Hemlock [185]

HS1 3 Dark Reapers ( 75), 1 additional Dark Reaper(25), Dark Reaper Exarch (15), starshot missile to exarch ( 8 ) [ 123 ] Pts.


TOTAL PRIMARY: [994] pts

ALLIED DETACHMENT: Tau

HQ1 : Tau Commander (85) , Command and Control Node (15); Multi-spectrum Sensor Suite (20) ; Neuroweb System
Jammer (2) ; Puretide Engram Neurochip (15) ; XV8-02 Crisis Iridium Battlesuit (25);
Vectored Retro-thrusters (5) ; Drone Controller( 8 ) ; Stimulant Injector (15) ; Onagre gauntlet (5) ; Shield Generator (25) , 2 Marker Drones (24) , [244] Pts

Elite1 : XV104 RIPTIDE (180), ion accelerator (5), Early warning override (5), Twin-linked fusion blaster (free) [190 pts]

HS2: XV88 Broadside Team: 3 Broadsides, 3 Marker Drones, 3 Shield Drones, [282] Pts
Broadside Shas'ui (65), Twin High-yield Missile Pod (free) ; Twin Smart, Missile System (free) ,Target Lock (5), Marker Drone (12) , Shield Drone (12) (94) pts.
Broadside Shas'ui (65), Twin High-yield Missile Pod (free) ; Twin Smart, Missile System (free) ,Target Lock (5), 2x Shield Drones (24) (94) Pts
Broadside Shas'ui (65), Twin High-yield Missile Pod (free) ; Twin Smart, Missile System (free) ,Target Lock (5),2x Marker Drones (24) (94) Pts

Troop 5: KROOT CARNIVORE SQUAD, 10 Kroots (60), Hound ( 5 ) [65 pts]

ALLIED TOTAL: [781] pts

Fortification: Bastion [75] pts

TOTAL [1850 pts]
Type Of Alliance: Allies Of Convenience

dajnard
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2015 12:18 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby dajnard » Mon Jul 20, 2015 8:06 am

PLAYER: Nick (Bald) Matiichenko
PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Space Wolves(Champions of Fenris)
HQ1: Wolf Lord (105), Thunderwolf mount(50), Runic armour (20), Storm shield (15), Power Fist (25), Warlord [215]
HQ2: Wolf Lord (105), Thunderwolf mount(50), Runic armour (20), Power Fist (25) [200]
Elite1: Servitor [10]
Elite2: Servitor [10]
FA1: 4x Thunderwolf cavalry(160), 4x Storm shield(15), 1x Power fist(25), 3x Melta bomb [260]
Primary total: 685


SECONDARY DETACHMENT Eldar(Eldar Warhost Detachment)
Windraider Host:
HQ1: Farseer Skyruner [115]
HQ2: Warlock Skyrunner [50]
Troop1: 3x Windrider(51), 3x Scatter laser(10) [81]
Troop2: 3x Windrider(51), 3x Scatter laser(10) [81]
Troop3: 3x Windrider [51]
FA1: Vyper [40]
Total: 418


Aspect Host:
FA2: 5x Warp Spider(95), Exarch upgrade(10) [105]
FA3: 5x Warp Spider(95), Exarch upgrade(10) [105]
FA4: 5x Warp Spider(95), Exarch upgrade(10) [105]
Total: 315


Aspect Host:
FA5: 5x Warp Spider(95), Exarch upgrade(10) [105]
FA6: 5x Warp Spider(95), Exarch upgrade(10) [105]
HS1: 4x Dark Reapers (100), Dark Reaper Exarch (15)[115]
Total: 325


Fortifications: Imperial Bastion(75), Comms relay(20) [95pts]


TOTAL: 1848 pts

dajnard
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2015 12:18 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby dajnard » Mon Jul 20, 2015 8:17 am

Fedor - Fredya - Fomin
ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT : Champion of fenris, faction Space Wolves

Hq1: Wolf Lord(105) thunderwolf mount(50), runic armor(20), kraken-bone sword(35) [210]
Hq1: Wolf Lord(105) thunderwolf mount(50), runic armor(20), power fist(25) [200] warlord

Elite 1: Wolf guard terminators(99),3 stormbloter replace with combimelta(15); 2 power weapon replace with storm shield(0); 1 power weapon replace with power fist(10) (battle leader with strom shield+combimelta ) [124]
Elite 2: Servitor [10]

FA1: Thunderwolf cavalry(120), 3 additional Thunderwolf cavalry(120), 3* storm shield(45), 2*power fist(50) (battle leader with storm shield) [335]
FA2: Thunderwolf cavalry(120), 3 additional Thunderwolf cavalry(120), 3* storm shield(45), 2*power fist(50) (battle leader with storm shield) [335]
FA3: Drop pod [35]

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT: Firebase support cadre, faction Tau Empire

Elite1: XV104 Riptide (180), Heavy burst cannon (0); Twin-linked smart missile system (0) [180]
HS1: Broadside Battlesuit Team(65), 2 additional xv88 broadside(130); Twin-linked high-yield missile pod*3; Twin-linked smart missile system*3; Early-warning override*3(15) [210]
HS2: Broadside Battlesuit Team(65), 2 additional xv88 broadside(130); Twin-linked high-yield missile pod*3; Twin-linked smart missile system*3; Early-warning override*3(15) [210]
Fortification: NA

TOTAL: 1849
Type Of Alliance: Allies of Convenience

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Mon Jul 20, 2015 8:19 am

player: Sebastian "madcap" Aerts
ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex:Tau Empire, Faction Tau

HQ1 – Warlord: Commander(85) Multi Spectrum Sensor Suite(20) Puretide Engram Neurochip(15) Command & Control Node(15) Iridium Battlesuit(25) Vectored Retro-Thrusters(5)flamer(5)flamer(5)neuroweb system jammer(2) = [177pts]
HQ2 ethereal = [50pts]
ELITE1: Riptide(180) Ion Accelerator(5) Twin Linked fusionblaster(-) Early Warning Override(5) = [190pts]
ELITE2: Riptide(180) Ion Accelerator(5) Twin Linked fusionblaster(-) Early Warning Override(5) = [190pts]
Transport1: Devilfish (80) with disruption pod (15)Twin Linked sms(10) sensor spines (5) blacksun filters (1) = [111pts]
TROOP1: Kroot (60) = [60pts]
TROOP2: Kroot (60) = [60pts]
TROOP3:Firewarriors = [54pts]in troop transport 1


HS1: Skyray(115) Twin Linked Smart Missile Systems(-) Blacksun Filters(1) = [116pts]
HS2: Skyray(115) Twin Linked Smart Missile Systems(-) Blacksun Filters(1) = [116pts]
HS3: Skyray(115) Twin Linked Smart Missile Systems(-) Blacksun Filters(1) = [116pts]
ETC Primary Detachment Total [1240pts]

ETC Secondary Detachment: Tau Fire Support Cadre Formation, Faction Tau
ELITE1:Riptide(180) Ion Accelerator(5) Twin Linked fusionblaster(-)Early Warning Override(5) = [190pts]
HS1: 3 Broadsides (195), HYMP (0), TLSMS (0), EWO (15) = [210pts]
HS2: 3 Broadsides (195), HYMP (0), TLSMS (0), EWO (15) = [210pts]
ETC Secondary Detachment Total [610pts]

Total Army Points: [1850pts]
****************************************************
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Mon Jul 20, 2015 8:20 am

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
PLAYER : Tom 'Teku' Dewilde
EMAIL : tomdewil@hotmail.com
ETC Primary Detachment: Codex Space Wolves – Champions of Fenris: Company of the Great wolf
HQ1: Wolf Guard Battle Leader (50); Power Fist (25), Storm Shield (15), Runic Armour (25), Thunderwolf (50), [165] [Warlord]
HQ2: Wolf Guard Battle Leader (50); Power Fist (25), Storm Shield (15), Runic Armour (25), Thunderwolf (50), [165]
HQ3: Wolf Guard Battle Leader (50); Power Fist (25), Storm Shield (15), Runic Armour (25), Thunderwolf (50), [165]
HQ4: Wolf Guard Battle Leader (50); Power Fist (25), Storm Shield (15), Runic Armour (25), Thunderwolf (50), [165]
ELITE1: Iron Priest (55); Thunderwolf (50), 3 Cyberwolves (45), Bolt Pistol (0) [150]
ELITE2: Iron Priest(55); Thunderwolf (50), 3 Cyberwolves (45) Bolt Pistol (0) [150]

ETC Secondary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment: Dark Angels
HQ1a: Chaplain (90); Bike (20), Auspex (5), Meltabombs (5) [120]
HQ1b Ravenwing Command Squad (120) ; 2 extra Black Knights (80), Apothecary (30), Grenade Launcher (0) Ravenwing Company Banner (15) [245]
HQ2a: Chaplain (90); Bike (20) Auspex (5), [115]
HQ2b Ravenwing Command Squad (120) ; 1 extra Black Knights (40), Apothecary (30), Grenade Launcher (0)) [190]

Troops 1: 5 Tactical Marines (70) in Transport 1
Troops 2: 5 Tactical Marines (70) in Transport 2
Transport 1: Rhino (35); Dozer Blade (5) [40]
Transport 2: Rhino (35); Dozer Blade (5) [40]

Fortification:
NA
TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850pts
Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

tomepnk
Moderator
Posts: 4652
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 3:12 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby tomepnk » Mon Jul 20, 2015 8:38 am

Player: Tom 'Teefstrukk' Adriany
ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex:Chaos Daemons, Faction Chaos Daemons
HQ1 - Warlord : Kairos Fateweaver = [300pts]
HQ2a : Herald of Tzeentch (45), Mastery Level 3 (50), Disc of Tzeentch (25), Exalted Reward (30) = [150pts]
HQ2b : Herald of Tzeentch (45), Mastery Level 3 (50), Disc of Tzeentch (25), Lesser Reward (10) = [130pts]
HQ2c : Herald of Tzeentch (45), Mastery Level 2 (25), Disc of Tzeentch (25), Exalted Locus of Conjuration(25) = [120pts]
HQ2d : Herald of Tzeentch (45), Mastery Level 2 (25), Disc of Tzeentch (25) = [95pts]
TROOP 1: 3 Nurgling Bases = [45pts]
TROOP 2: 3 Nurgling Bases = [45pts]
FA1: 8 Screamers of Tzeentch (200) = [200pts]
ETC Primary Detachment Total : [1085pts]

ETC Secondary Detachment: Hive Fleet Leviathan Detachment, Shield Of Baal Campaign, Faction Tyranids
HQ1: Hive Tyrant (165): Wings (35), 2xTL Devourers (30), Electroshock Grubs (10) = [240pts]
HQ2: Hive Tyrant (165): Wings (35), 2xTL Devourers (30), Electroshock Grubs (10) = [240pts]
HQ3: Hive Tyrant (165): Wings (35), 2xTL Devourers (30), Electroshock Grubs (10) = [240pts]
TROOP1: Mucolid Spore = [15pts]
TROOP2: Mucolid Spore = [15pts]
TROOP3: Mucolid Spore = [15pts]
ETC Secondary Detachment Total : [765pts]

Total Army Points: [1850pts]
Type Of Alliance: Come the Apocalypse
Chairmen ETC 2010-2014, 2016
Team Belgium 40K Captain ETC 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010
40K Head Referee & Team Belgium 40K Serving Wench ETC 2011
ESC Referee 2014

sir m1ke
Posts: 61
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2014 6:46 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby sir m1ke » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:07 am

John "preferredmerc" Stowe

Primary: Combined Arms Detachment (Codex Khorne Daemonkin)
HQ1 : {Warlord} Herald (55) Juggernaut (45) Greater Locus of Fury (20) Brazen Rune (15) [135]
Troops1: 8 Chaos Cultists (58) Cultist Champion (0) [58]
Troops2: 8 Chaos Cultists (58) Cultist Champion (0) [58]
Fast1: 8 Flesh Hounds (8x16) [128]
Fast2: Heldrake (170) Baleflamer (0) [170]
Fast3: Heldrake (170) Baleflamer (0) [170]
Heavy1: Maulerfiend (130) Pair of Lasher Tendrils (10) [140]
Heavy2: Maulerfiend (130) Pair of Lasher Tendrils (10) [140]
Heavy3: Maulerfiend (130) Pair of Lasher Tendrils (10) [140]

Secondary: Blood Host Detachment (Codex Khorne Daemonkin)
Slaughtercult Formation
HQ2 : Chaos Lord (75) Juggernaut (45) Blood Forged Armour (50) Axe of Khorne (30) Sigil of Corruption (25) Power Fist (25) [250]
Troops3: 8 Bloodletters (80) Bloodreaper Upgrade (5) [85]
Troops4: 8 Bloodletters (80) Bloodreaper Upgrade (5) [85]
Elite1: 5 Possessed (150) Champion (0) [150]
War Engine Formation x 1
Heavy4: Maulerfiend (130) Pair of Lasher Tendrils (10) [140]

Total 1849
Team Northern Ireland 2013 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2014 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2015 (Captain/Overlord)

sir m1ke
Posts: 61
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2014 6:46 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby sir m1ke » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:09 am

Rowan "row" Sheridan

Rowan "rowbot" Sheridan

ETC Primary Detachment: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex:Necrons, Faction Necrons

HQ 1 - Cryptek (65) Solar staff (15) [80pts] [Warlord]
HQ 2: Orikan [120pts]

TROOP1: 5x Immortals (85), 5x Gauss Blaster [85pts]
TROOP2: 5x Immortals (85), 5x Gauss Blaster [85pts]

ELITE1: 10 Triarch Praetorians (280), Voidblades, Particle Caster [280pts]
ELITE2: 10 Triarch Praetorians (280), Voidblades, Particle Caster [280pts]
ELITE3: 10 Triarch Praetorians (280), Voidblades, Particle Caster [280pts]

FA1 : 5 Canoptek Wraiths (200), 4 Whip Coils (12) [212pts]
FA2 : 5 Canoptek Wraiths (200), 4 Whip Coils (12) [212pts]
FA3 : 5 Canoptek Wraiths (200), 5 Whip Coils (15) [215pts]
Team Northern Ireland 2013 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2014 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2015 (Captain/Overlord)

sir m1ke
Posts: 61
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2014 6:46 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby sir m1ke » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:10 am

Nathan "NC89" Cooper

ETC Primary Detachment, Codex Space Marines (Ultramarines Chapter tactics), Faction Space Marines

HQ1: Librarian - LVL1, force axe [65] (Warlord)

TROOPS 1: Tactical squad - 10x marines (140), multimelta (10), melta gun (10), combi melta (10), melta bombs (5) [175] in Transport 1
TROOPS 2: Tactical squad - 10x marines (140), multimelta (10), melta gun (10), combi melta (10), melta bombs (5) [175] in Transport 2
TROOPS 3: Tactical squad - 10x marines (140), multimelta (10), melta gun (10), combi melta (10), melta bombs (5) [175] in Transport 3
TROOPS 4: Tactical squad - 10x marines (140), multimelta (10), melta gun (10), combi melta (10), melta bombs (5) [175] in Transport 4
TROOPS 5: Tactical squad - 10x marines (140), multimelta (10), melta gun (10), combi melta (10), melta bombs (5) [175] in Transport 5
TROOPS 6: Tactical squad - 10x marines (140), multimelta (10), melta gun (10), combi melta (10), melta bombs (5) [175] in Transport 6

ETC Secondary detachment, Codex Blood Angels, Flesh tearers Strikeforce detachment, Faction: Blood Angels

HQ2: Libarian - LVL1, force axe (65)

TROOPS 7: Tactical squad - 5x marines(70), melta gun (10), combi melta (10) in Transport 7

FAST ATTACK 1: Assault Squad- 5x marines (85) 2x Meltas (20) Melta bomb (5) in Transport 8 [110]
FAST ATTACK 2: Assault Squad- 5x marines (85) 2x Meltas (20) Melta bomb (5) in Transport 9 [110]
FAST ATTACK 3: Assault Squad- 5x marines (85) 2x Meltas (20) Melta bomb (5) in Transport 10 [110]

Transport 1 Drop pod – stormbolter [35]
Transport 2 Drop pod – stormbolter [35]
Transport 3 Drop pod – stormbolter [35]
Transport 4 Drop pod – stormbolter [35]
Transport 5 Drop pod – stormbolter [35]
Transport 6 Drop pod – stormbolter [35]
Transport 7 Drop pod – stormbolter [35]
Transport 8 Drop pod – stormbolter [0]
Transport 9 Drop pod – stormbolter [0]
Transport 10 Drop pod – stormbolter [0]

Type of Alliance: Battle Brothers
Team Northern Ireland 2013 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2014 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2015 (Captain/Overlord)

sir m1ke
Posts: 61
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2014 6:46 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby sir m1ke » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:12 am

Darragh "magee" Magee

+ Grey Knights: Codex (2014) (Combined Arms Detachment) (1850pts) ++

+ HQ (175pts) +

Jon - Librarian (175pts) [Combi-plasma (10pts), Domina Liber Daemonica (25pts), Nemesis Daemon hammer (5pts), Psyker [ML 3] (25pts), Warlord]

+ Elites (154pts) +

Ignition - Purifier Squad (154pts)
····Knight of the Flame (32pts) [Melta bombs (5pts), Nemesis force halberd (2pts)]
····Purifier (halberd) (27pts) [Nemesis force halberd (2pts)]
····Purifier (hammer) (35pts) [Nemesis Daemon hammer (10pts)]
····2x Purifier (incinerator) (60pts) [2x Incinerator (10pts)]

+ Troops (416pts) +

Alpha - Terminator Squad (208pts)
····2x Terminator (halberd) (70pts) [2x Nemesis force halberd (4pts)]
····Terminator (hammer) (43pts) [Nemesis Daemon hammer (10pts)]
····Terminator (psycannon) (55pts) [Nemesis force halberd (2pts), Psycannon (20pts)]
····Terminator Justicar (40pts) [Melta bombs (5pts), Nemesis force halberd (2pts)]

Beta - Terminator Squad (208pts)
····2x Terminator (halberd) (70pts) [2x Nemesis force halberd (4pts)]
····Terminator (hammer) (43pts) [Nemesis Daemon hammer (10pts)]
····Terminator (psycannon) (55pts) [Nemesis force halberd (2pts), Psycannon (20pts)]
····Terminator Justicar (40pts) [Melta bombs (5pts), Nemesis force halberd (2pts)]

+ Fast Attack (410pts) +

Max - Stormraven Gunship (205pts) [Extra armour (5pts), Twin-linked assault cannon, Twin-linked multi-melta]

Risk - Stormraven Gunship (205pts) [Extra armour (5pts), Twin-linked assault cannon, Twin-linked multi-melta]

+ Heavy Support (695pts) +

Adhemar - Nemesis Dreadknight (235pts) [Gatling Psilencer (30pts), Heavy Psycannon (35pts), Nemesis greatsword and power fist (10pts), Personal teleporter (30pts)]

Hector - Nemesis Dreadknight (235pts) [Gatling Psilencer (30pts), Heavy Psycannon (35pts), Nemesis greatsword and power fist (10pts), Personal teleporter (30pts)]

Ulric - Nemesis Dreadknight (225pts) [Heavy Incinerator (20pts), Heavy Psycannon (35pts), Nemesis greatsword and power fist (10pts), Personal teleporter (30pts)]
Team Northern Ireland 2013 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2014 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2015 (Captain/Overlord)

sir m1ke
Posts: 61
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2014 6:46 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby sir m1ke » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:12 am

James "sir jahams" Johnston

ETC Primary Detachment: Leviathan, Faction Tyranids
HQ1 – Warlord: Hive Tyrant (165), Wings (35), 2 x Twin linked Devourer with brain leech (2x15=30) [230]
HQ2: Hive Tyrant (165), Wings (35), 2 x Twin linked Devourer with brain leech (2x15=30) [230]
HQ3: Hive Tyrant (165), Wings (35), 2 x Twin linked Devourer with brain leech (2x15=30) [230]
Troop1: 3 Ripper Swarms (39) deep strike (2x3=6) [45]
Troop2: 3 Ripper Swarms (39) deep strike (2x3=6) [45]
Troop3: 3 Ripper Swarms (39) deep strike (2x3=6) [45]
HS1: Mawloc [140]
HS2: Mawloc [140]

ETC Secondary Detachment: Oathsworn Detachment, Codex Knights, Faction Knights
Lord of War1: Knight Errant [370]
Lord of War2: Knight Paladin [375]

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1850pts
Type of Alliance: Come the apocalypse
Team Northern Ireland 2013 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2014 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2015 (Captain/Overlord)

sir m1ke
Posts: 61
Joined: Thu Sep 04, 2014 6:46 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby sir m1ke » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:13 am

Michael "sir m1ke" McConkey

Primary ETC detachment, Codex Craftworlds, Combined Arms detachment, Faction Craftworld Eldar

HQ1- Farseer Skyrunner (100), jetbike (15), Spirit stone of Anathlan (15) [130] [Warlord]
HQ2- Farseer Skyrunner (100), jetbike (15) [115]

LOW- Avatar of Khaine (195)

Troops1- 10 Windrider jetbikes (170) 10x scatter lasers (100) [270]
Troops2- 10 Windrider jetbikes (170) 10x scatter lasers (100) [270]
Troops3- 10 Windrider jetbikes (170) 10x scatter lasers (100) [270]
Troops4- 5 Windrider jetbikes (85) 5x scatter lasers (50) [135]
Troops5- 5 Windrider jetbikes (85) 5x scatter lasers (50) [135]

HS1- 3 Vauls Support Battery (90) 3 D-cannons (75) [165]
HS2- 3 Vauls Support Battery (90) 3 D-cannons (75) [165]
Team Northern Ireland 2013 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2014 (player)
Team Northern Ireland 2015 (Captain/Overlord)

Vasara
Posts: 53
Joined: Fri Sep 05, 2014 5:56 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Vasara » Mon Jul 20, 2015 10:36 am

Player: Miika "Vasara" Kalliokari

ETC Primary Detachment: Codex Eldar Craftworlds, Combined Arms Detachment

HQ1-Warlord: Farseer(100) skyrunner(15) Spirit Stone of Alanthlan(15) [130]
HQ2: Farseer(100) skyrunner(15) [115]
Troop1: Windriders(51) 3 Additional Windriders (51) 6 Scatter Laser(6*10) [162]
Troop2: Windriders(51) 3 Scatter Laser(3*10) [81]
Troop3: Windriders(51) 3 Scatter Laser(3*10) [81]
Troop4: Windriders(51) 3 Scatter Laser(3*10) [81]
Troop5: Windriders(51) 3 Scatter Laser(3*10) [81]
FA1: Warp Spiders(95) additional warp spider (19) Exarch(10) [124]
FA2: Warp Spiders(95) additional warp spider (19) Exarch(10) [124]
FA3: Hemlock wraithfighter [185]

ETC Secondary Deatchment: Haemonculus covens supplement, Corpse thief claw formation, Dark eldar faction

HS1: 5 Talos (5*120) ichor injector (10) [610]

Fortification: Landing pad [75]

Total Army Points: 1849 pts

Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers
ETC 2013 Team Finland 40k Player
ETC 2014 Team Finland 40k Coach
ETC 2015 Team Finland 40k Captain

Mike Hazelwood
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Mar 09, 2015 12:45 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Mike Hazelwood » Mon Jul 20, 2015 12:26 pm

Player: Aymeric "Mike Hazelwood" Prié

ETC Primary Detachement: Household detachement, faction Imperial Knights

LOW 1: Knight Warden (375) sanctuary(15) [390] [WARLORD]
LOW 2: Knight Crusader(425) rapid fire battle canon and heavy stubber(5) [430]
LOW 2: Knight Paladin [375]


ETC Secondary Detachement: Allied detachment, faction Chaos Deamons

HQ 1a: Herald of tzentch(45) Mastery level 3(50) [95]
HQ 1b: Herald of tzentch(45) Mastery level 3(50) [95]
HQ 1c: Herald of tzentch(45) Mastery level 3(50) [95]
HQ 1d: Herald of tzentch(45) Mastery level 3(50) disc of Tzeentch(25) exalted reward(30)[150]

TROOP 1: Pink horrors of Tzeentch(90) 8 additional horrors (72) icon of chaos(10) [172]
TROOP 2: Nurglings[45]

TOTAL ARMY POINTS: 1847pts
Type Of Alliance: Come The Apocalypse

Master Blood Vlad
Posts: 31
Joined: Sun Feb 27, 2011 11:47 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Master Blood Vlad » Mon Jul 20, 2015 12:35 pm

Here is my list:

Vladyslav "Noblesse Oblige" Pavlov

Primary detachment - Hive fleet Leviathan, faction Tyranids.
Secondary detachment - Oathsworn deatchment, faction imperial knight.

HQ1: Hive tyrant (165), warlord, wings (35), twin-linked devourer with brainleech worms (15), twin-linked devourer with brainleech worms (15), electroshock grubs (10) [240]
HQ2: Hive tyrant (165), wings (35), twin-linked devourer with brainleech worms (15), twin-linked devourer with brainleech worms (15), electroshock grubs (10) [240]
HQ3: Hive tyrant (165), wings (35), twin-linked devourer with brainleech worms (15), twin-linked devourer with brainleech worms (15), electroshock grubs (10) [240]
Elite1: lictor [50]
Troop1: mucolid mine [15]
Troop2: mucolid mine [15]
Troop3: mucolid mine [15]
HS1: mawloc [140]
HS2: mawloc [140]

Low1 - Knight warden, melta (5), [380]
Low2 - knight errant, melta (5), [375]

Total army points: 1850

Type of alliance: here comes the apocalypse.

Master Blood Vlad
Posts: 31
Joined: Sun Feb 27, 2011 11:47 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby Master Blood Vlad » Mon Jul 20, 2015 4:19 pm

Oleksandr - Ultramariner1 - Mykhailov
ETC PRIMARY DETACHMENT: Dark Angels
Hq1: Sammael [200] warlord
Hq2: Librarian (65), Space marin bike (20), Power Field Generator(30), Auspex (5) [120]
Hq3: Ravenwing command squad (120),one Black Knight up to Ravenwing Apothecary (30),one Black Knight up to Rvenwing Champion (5), one Black Knight replace his plasma talon with Ravenwing grenade launcher (0) [155]

Hq4: Ravenwing command squad (120),one Black Knight up to Ravenwing Apothecary (30),one Black Knight replace his plasma talon with Ravenwing grenade launcher (0) [150]

Troops1: Ravenwing attack squadron (80), 2 meltaguns (20), Ravenwing Attack Bike (45),Attack Bike replase his heavy bolter with multi-melta (10) [155]
Troops2: Ravenwing attack squadron (80), 2 meltaguns (20), Ravenwing Attack Bike (45),Attack Bike replase his heavy bolter with multi-melta (10) [155]
Troops3: Ravenwing attack squadron (80), 2 flamers (20), Ravenwing Attack Bike (45),Attack Bike replase his heavy bolter with multi-melta (10) [145]
Troops4: Scout squad (60), 5 bolters replace with sniper rifles (0) [60]
FA1: Ravenwing Darkshroud [80]
FA2: Ravenwing Darkshroud [80]
FA3: Ravenwing Black Knights (126), one Black Knight replace his plasma talon with Ravenwing grenade launcher (0) [126]

ETC SECONDARY DETACHMENT: Oathsworn detachment, Imperial Knights Faction
LoW1: Knight Paladin (375), Stormspear rocket pod (40), replace one heavy staber for meltagun (5) [420]
Total:1846 Type Of Alliance: Battle brothers

TeamRussia40k
Posts: 232
Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2011 8:21 am
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby TeamRussia40k » Mon Jul 20, 2015 5:39 pm

Player: Sergey 'Aeris' Lebedev

ETC Primary Detachment: Codex Eldar Craftworlds, Combined Arms Detachment

HQ1-Warlord: Farseer (100), Skyrunner (15) [115]
HQ2: Baharroth (170) [170]
Tr1: 8 Windriders (136), 8 Scatter Laser (80), 1 Warlock (50) [266]
Tr2: 7 Windriders (119), 7 Scatter Laser (70), 1 Warlock (50) [239]
Tr3: 7 Windriders (119), 7 Scatter Laser (70), 1 Warlock (50) [239]
Tr4: 7 Windriders (119), 7 Scatter Laser (70), 1 Warlock (50) [239]

ETC Secondary Deatchment: Codex Eldar Craftworlds, Seer Council

2 Farseer (200), 2 Skyrunner (30) [230]
1 Warlock Counclave: 7 Warlocks (245), 7 Skyrunner (105) [350]

Total Army Points: [1848 pts]
Type Of Alliance: Battle Brothers
Team Russia 40K 2012-2017 captain

JV²
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Jun 27, 2015 8:22 pm
Anti-Spam Filter: No
Pick number 4 to enter: 4

Re: 40k ESC List Submission thread

Postby JV² » Mon Jul 20, 2015 7:01 pm

Player: Jean-Vincent "JV" GERARD
Email: jv.gerard@hotmail.fr

ESC Primary Detachment: Codex Necrons - NECRON DECURION DETACHMENT
Faction: Necrons


Reclamation Legion:

  HQ1: Overlord (80), Warscythe (20), Veil of Darkness (25) - [125]

  Troop1: 10 Warriors (130) - [130]
  Troop2: 10 Warriors (130) - [130]
  Troop3: 5 Immortals, Gauss Blaster (5*0) (85) - [85]

  FA1: 5 Tomb Blades (90), Shieldvanes (5*2), Nebuloscopes (3*2), Particle beam (5*2) – [116]
  FA2: 7 Tomb Blades (162), Shieldvanes (7*2), Nebuloscopes (7*2) TL gauss blaster (7*0) – [154]


  Destroyer Cult:

  HQ:1 Destroyer Lord (110), Nightmare Shroud (35), Warscythe (20), Disruption Field (25), Resurection Orb (25) [215] - (Warlord)

  FA1: 3 Destroyers (120) with 1 Heavy Destroyers (10) [130]
  FA2: 3 Destroyers (120) with 1 Heavy Destroyers (10) [130]
  FA3: 3 Destroyers (120) with 1 Heavy Destroyers (10) [130]

  HS1: 2 Heavy Destroyers (100) [100]


  Judicator Battalion:

  Elite1: 5 Triarch Praetorians, Rod of Covenant (5*0) (140) - [140]
  Elite2: 5 Triarch Praetorians, Rod of Covenant (5*0) (140) - [140]
  Elite3: Triarch Stalkers (125) - [125]


  Total: 1850pts
Last edited by JV² on Wed Jul 22, 2015 5:32 pm, edited 1 time in total.
40K ETC 2011 - Mercenary team (Player)
40K ETC 2014 - Ukrainian Team (Player)
40K ETC 2015 - Cold Steel Mercenary (Captain)


Return to “40K - European Team Championships”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest